KENNY DYKSTRA DREAM MATCH
Name
Kenny Dykstra
Real Name
Kenneth Doane
Date of Birth
March 16, 1986
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2001
Sting
A little stir was created earlier this week on WWE.com, as the website teased a dream match between Sting and Undertaker, which is something that fans have been clamoring to see for the last several years. Unfortunately, though, nothing is in the works at the moment, as this was simply something concocted by the technology department to increase traffic.
April 26, 2014
Jay Briscoe
A big independent wrestling show is taking place tonight at the Union Pines High School in North Carolina. OMEGA Championship Wrestling is producing an event called Chaos in Cameron, which will feature the dream match involving Jeff Hardy, Matt Hardy, Jay Briscoe and Mark Briscoe, two of the best tag teams from the modern era.
April 26, 2014
Bret Hart
While doing a show in Manchester, Bret Hart listed off some dream match opponents. The legendary WWE star listed Kurt Angle, John Cena, Rey Mysterio, Randy Orton and Brock Lesnar as performers he would have enjoyed working with. He also said it would have been fun working back to back King of the Ring matches against CM Punk and Daniel Bryan.
March 25, 2014
Sasha Banks

"There are so many Divas who have come and gone who have left their mark in WWE: Ivory, Jazz, Lita, etc. … Ric Flair says, "To be the man, you gotta beat the man," so if I had to choose one, it'd be the Diva who most people would consider the greatest Diva of all time, Trish Stratus. The only reason I'd choose her is because I know in my heart that I can put her down."

January 17, 2014
Alberto Del Rio
During a recent interview, WWE star Alberto Del Rio revealed that his dream opponent at Wrestlemania is the Undertaker.
October 27, 2013
Jerry Lawler
If you're a big fan of the Spirit Squad and live in New York, then you might want to head to the Queensboro Elks Lodge in Queens on March 29 because Kenny Dykstra and Mike Mondo will be teaming up at an independent wrestling show there. SoCal Val has been booked as their manager for the evening. Jerry Lawler and Ashley Massaro are being advertised as well.
March 15, 2014
Kenny Dykstra
Through Twitter, Kenny Dykstra posted this message about the death of Big Daddy V.
February 19, 2014
CM Punk

"CM Punk might want to be careful with trying MMA. Those boys aren't getting paid to let him win like they do in WWE. I wish him luck, though."

- Kenny Dykstra explaining to CM Punk that wrestling is not real

February 6, 2014
Kenny Dykstra

If you're looking to add a touch of wrestling to your wedding, then Kenny Dykstra is your guy. The former WWE star is now available for weddings again. He is an ordained minister and has been officiating weddings since 2009.

January 13, 2014