KAZ HAYASHI TNA GENESIS
Name
Kaz Hayashi
Real Name
Kazuhiro Hayashi
Date of Birth
May 18, 1973
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1992
Dixie Carter

While the hype for the episode is not as strong as the company would like, Dixie Carter continues to promote the event as a new beginning for TNA. There are surprises being planned, including the possible arrival of Davey Richards and Eddie Edwards.

January 16, 2014
Angelina Love

Rumors are spreading that Angelina Love could be making a surprise return at the Genesis edition of Impact Wrestling tonight, as the former TNA knockout was spotted on a plane with Samoa Joe, who is heading to Huntsville to perform at the show.

January 16, 2014
Kaz Hayashi
After a couple of years working in Japan, Kaz Hayashi wanted to try something bigger, so he opted to go wrestle in Mexico back in 1997. It proved to be quite the career move, as within five months of arriving in the company, he was recruited by WCW and signed to a contract. This was during the time where Eric Bischoff was collecting global talent at a rapid pace.
February 5, 2014
Rob Terry

Rob Terry has benefited from the working relationship between TNA and Wrestle-1. He recently finished up a tour o Japan, where he worked a couple of matches for the new promotion. He also helped the Great Muta and Kaz Hayashi judge new talents trying out for the company.

February 4, 2014
Great Muta

Several performers opted to leave All Japan and join the Great Muta in his new wrestling promotion. Many of them were upset with the new president of the company. One of the stars leaving was Kaz Hayashi, who signed up with Wrestle-1, along with his tag team partner, Shuji Kondo.

July 1, 2013
Kaz Hayashi
At APJW Crossover 2007, Kaz Hayashi defeated Chris Sabin in a singles match.
June 27, 2007
Hiroshi Yamato
After spending some time training at the All Japan dojo, where he got a chance to work with Kaz Hayashi and the Great Muta, it appears that Hiroshi Yamato will be going abroad to receive more training for professional wrestling. He will be heading over to Mexico at the end of the month. The belief is that he will spend at least a year training there.
February 1, 2007