KAZ HAYASHI SCANDAL
Name
Kaz Hayashi
Real Name
Kazuhiro Hayashi
Date of Birth
May 18, 1973
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1992
Eva Marie
While the company has switched over to a more family friendly product over the years, there are talks that WWE could be pushing the Eva Marie scandal, which was started on Total Divas, on Monday Night Raw and Smackdown. Management saw how much interest that the incident has generated with fans, and they want to capitalize on it.
March 25, 2014
Hulk Hogan
Generally, WWE tries to avoid things that have the possibility of bringing negative attention from the mainstream media to the company, but Vince McMahon gladly overlooked Hulk Hogan sex tape scandal because he knows that his former world heavyweight champion was still quite the marketing draw. It is considered a non issue backstage.
March 9, 2014
Kaz Hayashi
After a couple of years working in Japan, Kaz Hayashi wanted to try something bigger, so he opted to go wrestle in Mexico back in 1997. It proved to be quite the career move, as within five months of arriving in the company, he was recruited by WCW and signed to a contract. This was during the time where Eric Bischoff was collecting global talent at a rapid pace.
February 5, 2014
Kaz Hayashi

Rob Terry has benefited from the working relationship between TNA and Wrestle-1. He recently finished up a tour o Japan, where he worked a couple of matches for the new promotion. He also helped the Great Muta and Kaz Hayashi judge new talents trying out for the company.

February 4, 2014
Kaz Hayashi

Several performers opted to leave All Japan and join the Great Muta in his new wrestling promotion. Many of them were upset with the new president of the company. One of the stars leaving was Kaz Hayashi, who signed up with Wrestle-1, along with his tag team partner, Shuji Kondo.

July 1, 2013
Kaz Hayashi
At APJW Crossover 2007, Kaz Hayashi defeated Chris Sabin in a singles match.
June 27, 2007
Great Muta
After spending some time training at the All Japan dojo, where he got a chance to work with Kaz Hayashi and the Great Muta, it appears that Hiroshi Yamato will be going abroad to receive more training for professional wrestling. He will be heading over to Mexico at the end of the month. The belief is that he will spend at least a year training there.
February 1, 2007