KAZ HAYASHI MAXIM
Name
Kaz Hayashi
Real Name
Kazuhiro Hayashi
Date of Birth
May 18, 1973
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1992
Shane McMahon
Last month, it was revealed that a person was arrested after trying to scam Shane McMahon out of $20 million in a fraudulent bid to purchase Maxim magazine. Since the company is still desperate to sell, the belief is that McMahon could still step in and purchase them once the price drops to something that he is more comfortable with paying.
March 10, 2014
Shane McMahon
It appears that Shane McMahon has an interest in purchasing Maxim magazine. A story in the New York Post has revealed that someone attempted to get McMahon to invest $20 million into the purchase. However, it was discovered that the individual was actually just attempting to scam wealthy investors.
February 14, 2014
AJ Lee

It looks like Maxim magazine will be attempting to set up a photo shoot with AJ Lee, so that the WWE diva can be featured on the cover of an upcoming issue. They recently conducted a poll, and she managed to beat out more known female celebrities.

January 13, 2014
Kaz Hayashi
After a couple of years working in Japan, Kaz Hayashi wanted to try something bigger, so he opted to go wrestle in Mexico back in 1997. It proved to be quite the career move, as within five months of arriving in the company, he was recruited by WCW and signed to a contract. This was during the time where Eric Bischoff was collecting global talent at a rapid pace.
February 5, 2014
Kaz Hayashi

Rob Terry has benefited from the working relationship between TNA and Wrestle-1. He recently finished up a tour o Japan, where he worked a couple of matches for the new promotion. He also helped the Great Muta and Kaz Hayashi judge new talents trying out for the company.

February 4, 2014
Great Muta

Several performers opted to leave All Japan and join the Great Muta in his new wrestling promotion. Many of them were upset with the new president of the company. One of the stars leaving was Kaz Hayashi, who signed up with Wrestle-1, along with his tag team partner, Shuji Kondo.

July 1, 2013
Chris Sabin
At APJW Crossover 2007, Kaz Hayashi defeated Chris Sabin in a singles match.
June 27, 2007
Great Muta
After spending some time training at the All Japan dojo, where he got a chance to work with Kaz Hayashi and the Great Muta, it appears that Hiroshi Yamato will be going abroad to receive more training for professional wrestling. He will be heading over to Mexico at the end of the month. The belief is that he will spend at least a year training there.
February 1, 2007