KAZ HAYASHI DANCING
Name
Kaz Hayashi
Real Name
Kazuhiro Hayashi
Date of Birth
May 18, 1973
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1992
Xavier Woods
While they occasionally worked together over the past year, rumors have it that WWE is trying to downplay the on screen relationship between Xavier Woods and the Funkadactyls. Management feels that the girls are over with the audience thanks to their role on Total Divas. They're going to be utilized more as in ring performers than just a dancing side show routine.
April 14, 2014
Andre the Giant
Last year, Fandango was given a victory over Chris Jericho at the event. His stock in WWE has dropped tremendously since then. Since he is still attached to Summer Rae, management wanted to try to get Fandango involved at Wrestlemania 30. They now have, as the dancing superstar has been officially added to the Andre the Giant memorial battle royal.
March 15, 2014
Chris Jericho

Kurt Angle might follow in the footsteps of Chris Jericho soon, as the TNA star is now a candidate to appear on an upcoming season of Dancing With The Stars. His wife revealed that fact through Twitter and is currently trying to ramp up some support from his fans, so that it will happen.

February 5, 2014
Layla El

Layla El once danced with Kanye West during a performance at the MTV Music Awards.

November 1, 2013
Layla El
While she is willing to do it for WWE, Layla El revealed that she does not want go back to being a dancer again.
October 27, 2013
Eric Bischoff
After a couple of years working in Japan, Kaz Hayashi wanted to try something bigger, so he opted to go wrestle in Mexico back in 1997. It proved to be quite the career move, as within five months of arriving in the company, he was recruited by WCW and signed to a contract. This was during the time where Eric Bischoff was collecting global talent at a rapid pace.
February 5, 2014
Kaz Hayashi

Rob Terry has benefited from the working relationship between TNA and Wrestle-1. He recently finished up a tour o Japan, where he worked a couple of matches for the new promotion. He also helped the Great Muta and Kaz Hayashi judge new talents trying out for the company.

February 4, 2014
Great Muta

Several performers opted to leave All Japan and join the Great Muta in his new wrestling promotion. Many of them were upset with the new president of the company. One of the stars leaving was Kaz Hayashi, who signed up with Wrestle-1, along with his tag team partner, Shuji Kondo.

July 1, 2013
Kaz Hayashi
At APJW Crossover 2007, Kaz Hayashi defeated Chris Sabin in a singles match.
June 27, 2007
Hiroshi Yamato
After spending some time training at the All Japan dojo, where he got a chance to work with Kaz Hayashi and the Great Muta, it appears that Hiroshi Yamato will be going abroad to receive more training for professional wrestling. He will be heading over to Mexico at the end of the month. The belief is that he will spend at least a year training there.
February 1, 2007