KAMALA ROYAL RUMBLE 2013
Name
Kamala
Real Name
James Harris
Date of Birth
May 28, 1950
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1974
Daniel Bryan

"Daniel Bryan wasn't going to win Royal Rumble 2013. He gets tossed out. His fan base would be more upset than him not being in it at all. Just my opinion."

- Kevin Nash defending WWE and their decision

January 30, 2014
Antonio Cesaro

John Cena wins Royal Rumble 2013 by last eliminating Ryback. Other contestants in the match include Antonio Cesaro, Bo Dallas, Brodus Clay, Chris Jericho, Cody Rhodes, Damien Sandow, Daniel Bryan, Darren Young, David Otunga, Dolph Ziggler, Drew McIntyre, Godfather, Goldust, Great Khali, Heath Slater, Jinder Mahal, Kane, Kofi Kingston, Randy Orton, Rey Mysterio, Ryback, Santino Marella, Sheamus, Sin Cara, Tensai, The Miz, Titus ONeil, Wade Barrett and Zack Ryder.

January 27, 2013
Kamala
Back when he was a teenager in Mississippi, Kamala was a bit of a thief. He became known in town as a burglar who came from a poor family. The local police did not want to arrest him, so they heavily suggested that he leave town to avoid any further complications. The future WWE star opted to flee to the state of Florida, where he made money by picking fruit.
April 11, 2014
Kamala
"Vince McMahon has certain people that he will pay. If you get along with Vince, do him sexual favors, you'll get along good with him. But if you just (do your job and) mind your own business, then he doesn't like you for some reason. There was a lot of men with men in those days and even men with boys. I know a lot of guys that (failed drug tests) and it was documented that they passed, and I know what they did." - Kamala on backstage politics in WWE
February 23, 2014