KAMALA CHEERLEADER
Name
Kamala
Real Name
James Harris
Date of Birth
May 28, 1950
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1974
Layla El
One of the things that WWE likes about Leah Van Damme, also known as Carmella in WWE NXT, is the fact that she spent three years as a cheerleader for the New England Patriots. The company likes touting stuff like that, as evident by how they routinely note that Layla El was a former Miami Heat dancer before joining wrestling.
February 15, 2014
Stacy Keibler
Like a lot of other celebrities, Stacy Keibler attended the Super Bowl game this year between the Denver Broncos and the Seattle Seahawks. The former NFL cheerleader was there to support Shaun Phillips, a defensive end who plays for the Broncos.
February 6, 2014
Rosa Mendes

Rosa Mendes posted a picture on Twitter of herself and Alicia Fox wearing cheerleader outfits while backstage at a WWE event.

January 2, 2014
Kamala
Back when he was a teenager in Mississippi, Kamala was a bit of a thief. He became known in town as a burglar who came from a poor family. The local police did not want to arrest him, so they heavily suggested that he leave town to avoid any further complications. The future WWE star opted to flee to the state of Florida, where he made money by picking fruit.
April 11, 2014
Kamala
"Vince McMahon has certain people that he will pay. If you get along with Vince, do him sexual favors, you'll get along good with him. But if you just (do your job and) mind your own business, then he doesn't like you for some reason. There was a lot of men with men in those days and even men with boys. I know a lot of guys that (failed drug tests) and it was documented that they passed, and I know what they did." - Kamala on backstage politics in WWE
February 23, 2014