JUNKYARD DOG SEX TAPE
Name
Junkyard Dog
Real Name
Sylvester Ritter
Date of Birth
December 13, 1952
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1977
AJ Lee
There is a surprising amount of people online who are searching for a sex tape featuring AJ Lee and CM Punk as of late. It is a bit unusual as there is not one in existence. The former WWE Divas Champion is currently taking some time off from the road to be with her boyfriend, who walked away from the company a couple of months back because of backstage heat.
May 8, 2014
Naomi Knight
One of the more searched items online among professional wrestling fans is a Naomi Knight sex tape video. The much talked about footage does not actually exist however. WWE fans who do not watch Total Divas are assuming that the quick sex scene on the show is much more explicit than it really was.
March 25, 2014
Hulk Hogan
"It was a tough situation. It's probably the hardest I've ever been kicked, bar none, but at the end of the day it's all about choices. It is what it is. At the end of the day, the pros are handling it, and no matter what it is, I understand people. And for whatever reason, I forgive him. I forgive myself for the choices we've made. I can't hate, brother. That's not my deal. Can't do it." - Hulk Hogan talks about Bubba the Love Sponge leaking his sex tape
March 24, 2014
Stephanie McMahon
Some rumors about a Stephanie McMahon sex tape heated up earlier in the week, as fans added fuel the fire without really doing research. The video in question involves two people having sex, but neither one of them is a WWE star. A website called Break is simply trying to draw traffic by using a Triple H and Stephanie parody sex video.
March 16, 2014
Hulk Hogan
Generally, WWE tries to avoid things that have the possibility of bringing negative attention from the mainstream media to the company, but Vince McMahon gladly overlooked Hulk Hogan sex tape scandal because he knows that his former world heavyweight champion was still quite the marketing draw. It is considered a non issue backstage.
March 9, 2014
Velvet Sky
Rumors started spreading on the internet this week that there was a Velvet Sky sex tape available online, but it turned out to be just a hoax, as a website called Break has been targeting traffic from wrestling fans by using the name of the TNA Knockout. Their website simply features a non nude picture of a girl named Ashley Sky.
March 5, 2014
Trish Stratus
Rumors recently popped up that there was a Trish Stratus sex tape floating around the internet. However, those were proven to be false. It was simply a website called X Videos using her name on a video that featured a blonde girl that looked a little like the former WWE diva. There are no sex tapes of Trish Stratus anywhere on the internet.
February 13, 2014
Melina Perez
An adult website called Porn Cache is claiming to have a Melina Perez sex tape, which has caused quite the frenzy with WWE fans who are hoping to get a glimpse at an all nude diva. However, the naked girl in the video is not Melina. She is simply a somewhat hot brunette porn star that bares a slight resemblance.
January 18, 2014
Hulk Hogan

A judge has ruled against Hulk Hogan in the sex tape case that has been going on since the video was leaked back in 2012. The website that owns the footage has now been informed that they are within their legal rights to publish the video and do as pleased.

January 18, 2014
Triple H
Rumors were floating all over the internet that there was a Triple H sex tape floating around. It was said that he did one with Hollywood actress Julia Stiles. However, those rumors have been proven to be false, as it was simply a website known as Ninja Hangout pulling a hoax to generate traffic. The website has since been pulled.
January 1, 2014
Junkyard Dog
"It's hard if you're quantifying raw numbers to say anyone was more popular at their zenith than Stone Cold Steve Austin. No one sold more merchandise, tickets or pay per view than Steve. The thing with Junkyard Dog was that he was the first African American number one baby face in a major territory. For black fans especially, he was such a groundbreaking force. There was a unique emotional relationship that JYD had with his audience. He gave a whole race their guy." - Jim Ross describes Junkyard Dog and his place in wrestling history
May 9, 2014
Junkyard Dog
For more than three decades, the record at the Superdome for a wrestling event was set by a show featuring Michael Hayes and Junkyard Dog in the main event. The two of them drew in 28,000 fans, which is a mark that WWE should easily blow away with Wrestlemania 30. As many already know, Hayes works backstage for the company and will be at the pay per view.
April 6, 2014
Terry Funk
In a tag team grudge match at Wrestlemania 2, Terry Funk and Dory Funk Jr, accompanied by Jimmy Hart, were able to defeat Tito Santana and the Junkyard Dog.
April 7, 1986
Junkyard Dog
The very first championship match at Wrestlemania 1 occurred when Greg Valentine, who was managed by Jimmy Hart, defeated the WWE Intercontinental Championship against the Junkyard Dog. The popular star won via count out, which meant that Valentine was allowed to keep his belt.
March 31, 1985