JUDAS MESIAS ROYAL RUMBLE 2007
Name
Judas Mesias
Real Name
Gilbert Cosme
Date of Birth
May 25, 1975
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1997
AJ Styles

AJ Styles successfully defended the TNA title in Mexico against Judas Mesias, winning via submission.

November 4, 2013
Judas Mesias
It has now been confirmed that AJ Styles will defend the TNA World Heavyweight Championship in Mexico against Judas Mesias.
October 30, 2013
Judas Mesias

After years of making a name for himself internationally, Judas Mesias has finally made his debut in TNA. At No Surrender 2007, he cut his way out from under the ring and pulled down Abyss, who had just lost to Kurt Angle in a world heavyweight championship match.

September 9, 2007