JUDAS MESIAS POLLS
Name
Judas Mesias
Real Name
Gilbert Cosme
Date of Birth
May 25, 1975
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1997
Big E Langston

WWE conducted a poll, asking fans if they felt that Big E Langston would some day be a world heavyweight champion. Thus far, 70% of the voters feel that the current Intercontinental Champion will move up to the main event scene eventually.

January 10, 2014
Batista

After announcing the big return, WWE conducted a poll on their website to see who fans wanted Batista to work against when he gets back into professional wrestling. Randy Orton barely beat out Brock Lesnar by garnering a third of the votes.

December 27, 2013
Chris Jericho

WWE conducted a poll on their website and 97 percent of the fans voted that Chris Jericho was better than Triple H.

November 2, 2013
Judas Mesias

AJ Styles successfully defended the TNA title in Mexico against Judas Mesias, winning via submission.

November 4, 2013
Judas Mesias
It has now been confirmed that AJ Styles will defend the TNA World Heavyweight Championship in Mexico against Judas Mesias.
October 30, 2013
Kurt Angle

After years of making a name for himself internationally, Judas Mesias has finally made his debut in TNA. At No Surrender 2007, he cut his way out from under the ring and pulled down Abyss, who had just lost to Kurt Angle in a world heavyweight championship match.

September 9, 2007