JUDAS MESIAS MILITARY
Name
Judas Mesias
Real Name
Gilbert Cosme
Date of Birth
May 25, 1975
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1997
Bobby Lashley
A big reason why Bobby Lashley was given the TNA World Heavyweight Championship this week is because he is viewed as a marketing asset. The company immediately sent out a press release to inform them that Lashley had become the new champion. TNA is touting his accomplishments as a collegiate athlete, military personnel, mixed martial arts and professional wrestling to the media.
June 20, 2014
Sgt Slaughter
While some are under the impression that he is simply portraying a character, Sgt Slaughter was once actually in the military, more precisely the Marine Corps. He even achieved the rank of Sargent during his tenure. That was how wrestling promoters came up with his gimmick and character.
February 15, 2014
Gunner

TNA star Gunner served in the United States military during the Iraq War.

November 5, 2013
AJ Styles

AJ Styles successfully defended the TNA title in Mexico against Judas Mesias, winning via submission.

November 4, 2013
Judas Mesias
It has now been confirmed that AJ Styles will defend the TNA World Heavyweight Championship in Mexico against Judas Mesias.
October 30, 2013
Judas Mesias

After years of making a name for himself internationally, Judas Mesias has finally made his debut in TNA. At No Surrender 2007, he cut his way out from under the ring and pulled down Abyss, who had just lost to Kurt Angle in a world heavyweight championship match.

September 9, 2007