JUDAS MESIAS BOUND FOR GLORY
Name
Judas Mesias
Real Name
Gilbert Cosme
Date of Birth
May 25, 1975
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1997
Dixie Carter

While details have yet to emerge from backstage, it does appear that the story line between Dixie Carter and the new baby face investory will be a focal point on Impact Wrestling for much of 2014. Some are even saying that it will stretch to Bound For Glory, which is taking place in October.

January 23, 2014
Kurt Angle

Kurt Angle tore his knee cartilage during his match against Bobby Roode at Bound For Glory.

October 31, 2013
Judas Mesias

AJ Styles successfully defended the TNA title in Mexico against Judas Mesias, winning via submission.

November 4, 2013
AJ Styles
It has now been confirmed that AJ Styles will defend the TNA World Heavyweight Championship in Mexico against Judas Mesias.
October 30, 2013
Kurt Angle

After years of making a name for himself internationally, Judas Mesias has finally made his debut in TNA. At No Surrender 2007, he cut his way out from under the ring and pulled down Abyss, who had just lost to Kurt Angle in a world heavyweight championship match.

September 9, 2007