JUDAS DEVLIN VACATION
Name
Judas Devlin
Real Name
Austin Mattelson
Date of Birth
October 3, 1985
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
Rey Mysterio
Some potentially interest news coming out of WWE this week is that Rey Mysterio might have actually allowed his contract with the company to expire. The former world heavyweight champion hopped on a plane yesterday afternoon with his family to Hawaii for a little vacation. He was not on Monday Night Raw, and he is not expected at Smackdown.
April 15, 2014
CM Punk
TMZ recently caught up with Hulk Hogan at the airport, and the legendary WWE performer gave a quick interview. He plugged his return to the company and the launch of the WWE Network. When asked about CM Punk, he stated that he was not aware of the details behind the situation, but also stated that he hopes Punk is just on a short vacation.
March 9, 2014
Rosa Mendes
After making a brief on screen appearance on Monday Night Raw this week, WWE diva Rosa Mendes is headed to Costa Rica for a little vacation.
October 30, 2013
British Bulldog
In a very sad bit of news, the British Bulldog, also known as Davey Boy Smith, is now dead. The cause of death is a heart attack. He was on vacation with his girlfriend in British Columbia when the incident happened. The former WWE Intercontinental Champion was just 39 years old.
May 18, 2002
Judas Devlin

WWE has quietly released Judas Devlin, a developmental wrestler who was supposed to have been called up to the main roster to join Bray Wyatt, Luke Harper and Erick Rowan in the Wyatt Family stable. He has been removed from the official roster page for WWE NXT.

January 26, 2014
Erick Rowan

There were some serious speculations recently that Judas Devlin was going to be brought up by WWE from developmental to join the Wyatt Family, but a serious injury, one that might end his career, has forced a change of plans.

December 19, 2013