JUDAS DEVLIN CHEERLEADER
Name
Judas Devlin
Real Name
Austin Mattelson
Date of Birth
October 3, 1985
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
Layla El
One of the things that WWE likes about Leah Van Damme, also known as Carmella in WWE NXT, is the fact that she spent three years as a cheerleader for the New England Patriots. The company likes touting stuff like that, as evident by how they routinely note that Layla El was a former Miami Heat dancer before joining wrestling.
February 15, 2014
Stacy Keibler
Like a lot of other celebrities, Stacy Keibler attended the Super Bowl game this year between the Denver Broncos and the Seattle Seahawks. The former NFL cheerleader was there to support Shaun Phillips, a defensive end who plays for the Broncos.
February 6, 2014
Rosa Mendes

Rosa Mendes posted a picture on Twitter of herself and Alicia Fox wearing cheerleader outfits while backstage at a WWE event.

January 2, 2014
Bray Wyatt

WWE has quietly released Judas Devlin, a developmental wrestler who was supposed to have been called up to the main roster to join Bray Wyatt, Luke Harper and Erick Rowan in the Wyatt Family stable. He has been removed from the official roster page for WWE NXT.

January 26, 2014
Bray Wyatt

There were some serious speculations recently that Judas Devlin was going to be brought up by WWE from developmental to join the Wyatt Family, but a serious injury, one that might end his career, has forced a change of plans.

December 19, 2013