JTG YOGA
Home » JTG » Yoga
Name
JTG
Real Name
Jayson Paul
Date of Birth
December 10, 1984
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2002
Diamond Dallas Page
A video of Brittany Page, the daughter of former WWE and WCW star Diamond Dallas Page, doing yoga.
March 19, 2014
Trish Stratus
Since she is no longer on the road with WWE, Trish Stratus has ventured into other lines of business in order to make a living, and she is doing rather well. The former divas champion has transitioned over to the world of fitness, and she recently revealed that she was meeting with a company to create a new line of yoga mats.
March 5, 2014
Diamond Dallas Page
Since he played an integral part in turning around the life of the legendary Jake Roberts, it has long been speculated that Diamond Dallas Page would be the one to induct him into the WWE hall of fame at Wrestlemania 30. Well, a press release issued by the company today has confirmed those speculations. DDP will also be doing yoga at the event.
February 27, 2014
Diamond Dallas Page

"It's a lot of DDP Yoga and gym work and eating right and staying in shape. My mind has also been right for the last five-and-a-half years being clean and sober from drugs and alcohol. So I think all those things played a big factor in this. Being able to do stuff that I've never done and wanting to try new things and having the young talent that's actually hungry and help me get through that and make it look good. I've got some new moves in my arsenal, and the people love it. This new attitude and new Goldust they've never seen with new face paint. I couldn't have asked for anything. This run has been great."

- Goldust crediting Diamond Dallas Page and sobriety

January 26, 2014
Kharma

Kharma has been focusing much more on her health than she has at any point during her professional wrestling career, as the former TNA knockout is now doing the yoga program created by Diamond Dallas Page. She has lost a considerable amount of weight since leaving WWE.

January 19, 2014
JTG
Since he has been infrequently utilized by the company over the last year, there have long been speculations that JTG will be released by WWE once his contract is up. It appears that there is some merit behind those rumors, as the former Cryme Tyme member has been focused on other business ventures to ensure that his departure from WWE is not too rough.
March 26, 2014
Ezekiel Jackson
In a rather interesting bit of news on two performers that have not been seen in WWE in a while, JTG and Ezekiel Jackson have been working out together. The former Cryme Tyme member posted on Twitter that he goes jogging with Jackson every morning. The two of them are still under contract to WWE, but there are no plans to utilize them any time soon.
March 23, 2014
Ezekiel Jackson
When he left WWE, Tyler Reks made it abundantly clear that he was doing so because he wanted to focus on other business opportunities. He is launching one of those soon in BodySpartan.com, a website dedicated to fitness. Among his business partners are current WWE stars JTG and Ezekiel Jackson, both of whom are on the roster but seldom used.
February 27, 2014
JTG
If you're looking to watch JTG, then the WWE Network may be the way to go, as management has kept him off of Monday Night Raw and Smackdown for more than a year now. The former Cryme Tyme member posted this message on Twitter, stating that he was watching his own debut match on the network.
February 24, 2014
Vince McMahon
There are those in the company that still believe that Vince McMahon is keeping wrestlers on the roster because of Linda McMahon and her ongoing political career. Guys like Evan Bourne, Ezekiel Jackson, Hunico, JTG and Yoshi Tatsu are still on the contract and receiving a salary from the company despite not doing much.
February 24, 2014
JTG

In a sign that management isn't paying much attention to the guy, JTG has yet to be admonished for mentioning the backstage heat situation involving CM Punk on Twitter. The comments are still on there, even though WWE has been trying to keep word from getting out.

February 4, 2014
JTG

JTG has surprised a lot of people backstage by still being on the WWE payroll despite not being utilized much. His last appearance on Monday Night Raw was back in December of 2012, where he lost to Brodus Clay. He appeared on television just seven times in 2013.

January 21, 2014
JTG

Shad Gaspard and JTG, formerly known as Cryme Tyme, recently got together for a fun day at the beach.

November 13, 2013
John Morrison

Alberto Del Rio won Royal Rumble 2011 by last eliminating Santino Marella. Other participants in the match include Alex Riley, Big Show, Booker T, Bray Wyatt, Chavo Guerrero, Chris Masters, CM Punk, Curtis Axel, Daniel Bryan, David Otunga, Dolph Ziggler, Drew McIntyre, Ezekiel Jackson, Great Khali, Heath Slater, Hornswoggle, Jack Swagger, John Cena, John Morrison, JTG, Justin Gabriel, Kane, Kevin Nash, Kofi Kingston, Mark Henry, Mason Ryan, R Truth, Randy Orton, Rey Mysterio, Sheamus, Ted DiBiase, Tyler Reks, Tyson Kidd, Vladimiz Kozlov, Wade Barrett, William Regal, Yoshi Tatsu and Zack Ryder.

January 30, 2011
Chris Masters

Edge won Royal Rumble 2010 by last eliminating John Cena. The other contestants in the match include Batista, Beth Phoenix, Big Show, Carlito, Chris Jericho, Chris Masters, CM Punk, Cody Rhodes, Dolph Ziggler, Drew McIntyre, Evan Bourne, Great Khali, Jack Swagger, John Morrison, JTG, Kane, Kofi Kingston, Mark Henry, Matt Hardy, MVP, R Truth, Shawn Michaels, Shelton Benjamin, Ted DiBiase, The Miz, Triple H, Yoshi Tatsu and Zack Ryder.

January 31, 2010