JOSH MATHEWS COLLEGE DEGREE
Name
Josh Mathews
Real Name
Josh Lomberger
Date of Birth
November 25, 1980
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2001
Byron Saxton
While wrestling fans only know of him as an announcer, Byron Saxton, who made his way back to Monday Night Raw this week, is viewed very highly backstage, as he has shown quite a bit of versatility with a variety of behind the scenes stuff. Saxton has also been lauded for receiving a college degree before joining WWE.
February 14, 2014
Christopher Daniels
Prior to becoming a professional wrestler, Christopher Daniels graduated from Methodist College with a degree in theater.
October 27, 2013
JBL

Michael Cole will not be on commentary for Smackdown this week. Instead, JBL will be joined on television by Josh Mathews. No word yet on why Cole did not work the event, but there does not appear to be any backstage heat from WWE towards their long time commentator.

January 22, 2014