JOSEPH PARK ROYAL RUMBLE 2004
Name
Joseph Park
Real Name
Christopher Park
Date of Birth
October 4, 1973
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1995
Chris Benoit

Chris Benoit shocked the wrestling world when he was able to win the Royal Rumble and earned himself a shot at the World Heavyweight Championship at Wrestlemania. He was successfully able to eliminate the Big Show to win the match.

January 25, 2004
Triple H

Former best friends turned heated rivals engaged in a battle for the World Heavyweight Championship at the Royal Rumble as Shawn Michaels challenged Triple H in a Last Man Standing match, but neither side could proclaim victory as the bout ended in a draw.

January 25, 2004
Brock Lesnar

Bob Holly finally got his chance at the WWE Championship at the Royal Rumble, but he was unable to defeat Brock Lesnar to become the champion. This match was the Smackdown main event for the evening.

January 25, 2004
Eddie Guerrero

Despite repeated attempts by his father to interfere, Chavo Guerrero was unable to beat his uncle Eddie Guerrero in a match at the Royal Rumble. 

January 25, 2004
Rey Mysterio

Jamie Noble, who was accompanied by Nidia, challenged for the WWE cruiser weight championship at the Royal Rumble, but he was unable to defeat the massively popular Rey Mysterio for the belt after a very brief match that lasted less than four minutes.

January 25, 2004
Ric Flair

Ric Flair and Batista, representing Evolution, were successfully able to defend the WWE tag titles against the Dudley Boyz in a Tables match at the Royal Rumble. In a rather interesting bit, the match lasted less than five minutes.

January 25, 2004
Bully Ray
Since TNA decided to shift Mr Anderson into a program with Sam Shaw, there is now a need to find an opponent for Bully Ray. Since most of the performers on the roster are already involved in a program, one of the ideas being tossed around is to have the former world heavyweight champion joining the program between Eric Young and Joseph Park.
February 24, 2014
Joseph Park
Eric Young and Joseph Park, who worked under the mask as Abyss on Impact Wrestling this week, were heavily praised by TNA for their recent performance. Their hardcore match came off really well, both with the live audience and on television. Plus, their overall selling of the story line over the last few weeks have been better than expected.
February 8, 2014
Joseph Park

There are those backstage that are hoping that TNA does not get rid of the Joseph Park character, as they feel that he is a character that still has some life left. Plus, it seems like Christopher Parks genuinely enjoys playing the role, as he does put a lot of attention into the details.

January 20, 2014
Joseph Park
When is not wrestling for the company, Joseph Park has been working as a backstage agent and producer for TNA.
October 29, 2013