JOSEPH PARK REUNION
Name
Joseph Park
Real Name
Christopher Park
Date of Birth
October 4, 1973
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1995
Miz
Up until today, it was a bit of a mystery as to when Ric Flair would be making his television return for WWE. Well, that puzzle has now been solved. The former world heavyweight champion is officially scheduled to make appearances on the next episodes of Monday Night Raw and Smackdown. No word yet on what WWE will have him doing, but there have been rumors of a reunion with the Miz floating around over the last couple of months.
July 9, 2014
Curt Hawkins
JTG and Shad Gaspard are not the only former WWE tag team doing a reunion. Word going around is that Curt Hawkins and Tyler Reks are looking into doing a tour of the independent wrestling circuit together. Reks has not been all that active since leaving WWE to start his own business. The two of them should have enough name value to pick up bookings.
June 26, 2014
Jimmy Uso
Another interesting name that has surfaced in the rumor mill as a potential hall of fame inductee at Wrestlemania 31 is Rikishi. The belief is that including him in the same class as the Rock, whom WWE is hoping will be the centerpiece induction at the event, makes a lot of sense. There is also the chance that a reconciliation and reunion with Naomi Knight and Jimmy Uso could be a big story.
May 14, 2014
Angelina Love
With Angelina Love making her return to TNA after several years away from the company, that has sparked the itch in another former Knockout. Taylor Wilde, who was a former champion in the company, wants to return to TNA. No word yet on whether or not Dixie Carter is interested in a reunion, as the company has been rather busy signing performers as of late.
May 6, 2014
Batista
Rumors are heating up quite a bit about the story line between Evolution and Shield tonight at Extreme Rules 2014. With Ric Flair having a standing offer to return and with Batista agreeing to stay with WWE for another month, the belief is that Flair will turn on Dean Ambrose, Seth Rollins and Roman Reigns at the pay per view. His reunion with Triple H, Batista and Randy Orton would be a centerpiece story on Monday Night Raw.
May 4, 2014
Bobby Roode
While they both have now established themselves as singles stars, there are talks backstage in TNA of doing a Beer Money reunion. The hope would be that James Storm and Bobby Roode can remain relevant while carrying the tag team division once again. It would help fill the void that is being left by the potential departures of Christopher Daniels and Frankie Kazarian.
April 24, 2014
Hernandez
Even though the event is eight months away from now, promoters for WrestleCade, a big independent wrestling show in North Carolina, have secured the services of Homicide, Hernandez and Shelly Martinez. They're going to be heavily promoting the LAX reunion. The three of them worked closely together in TNA a couple of years back.
March 16, 2014
Terry Funk

In 2005, WWE offered Terry Funk a contract to work the One Night Stand pay per view, which was an ECW reunion show, but the legendary performer opted to reject that deal, in order to work Hardcore Homecoming, an independent wrestling show held by Shane Douglas.

January 20, 2014
Vladimir Kozlov
While WWE was in Florida this past week, Santino Marella met up with Vladimir Kozlov to hang out for a bit.
October 30, 2013
Paul Bearer
Very sad news for the world of professional wrestling today, as Paul Bearer has passed away. The legendary WWE manager has died after complaining about having respiratory issues. His cause of death will not be known for several months, pending an autopsy. He had recently attended a wrestling reunion show in Alabama.
March 2, 2013
Mr Anderson
Since TNA decided to shift Mr Anderson into a program with Sam Shaw, there is now a need to find an opponent for Bully Ray. Since most of the performers on the roster are already involved in a program, one of the ideas being tossed around is to have the former world heavyweight champion joining the program between Eric Young and Joseph Park.
February 24, 2014
Eric Young
Eric Young and Joseph Park, who worked under the mask as Abyss on Impact Wrestling this week, were heavily praised by TNA for their recent performance. Their hardcore match came off really well, both with the live audience and on television. Plus, their overall selling of the story line over the last few weeks have been better than expected.
February 8, 2014
Joseph Park

There are those backstage that are hoping that TNA does not get rid of the Joseph Park character, as they feel that he is a character that still has some life left. Plus, it seems like Christopher Parks genuinely enjoys playing the role, as he does put a lot of attention into the details.

January 20, 2014
Joseph Park
When is not wrestling for the company, Joseph Park has been working as a backstage agent and producer for TNA.
October 29, 2013