JOSEPH PARK LAWSUIT
Name
Joseph Park
Real Name
Christopher Park
Date of Birth
October 4, 1973
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1995
Vince McMahon
Vince McMahon has another big headache to deal with, as his company is being hit with a class action lawsuit. The claim is that WWE purposely misled investors about their ability to secure a much better television deal with the network than the contract that they eventually signed. The promise of a bigger television deal was reportedly the reason why a lot of investors sank money into WWE, causing their stocks to soar to record levels.
July 26, 2014
Natalya Neidhart
In a rather interesting and bizarre bit of news, Natalya Neidhart is being sued by a prisoner in the state of Pennsylvania. Christopher Donnelly is alleging that the WWE diva mentally, physically and emotionally abused him from 2005 until 2009. He also claims that Natalya had an abortion during their sexual relationship. Donnelly is attempting to gain $250,000 from the lawsuit.
July 9, 2014
Shane McMahon
While wrestling fans are clamoring for his return to the industry, Shane McMahon is going to be rather busy in the upcoming months, as the former WWE star has filed a $50 million lawsuit against the high rise building that he has been living in. Water leaks have apparently caused damage to his property and the health of his family, so he wants compensation.
March 26, 2014
Sin Cara
Despite being sent legal threats from the company, it appears that Sin Cara has opted to be defiant towards WWE. The masked wrestler recently won a championship down in Mexico while using the name and character, both of which he claims ownership to. New merchandise has been made despite the possibility of a lawsuit coming.
March 5, 2014
Scott Steiner
While he has stepped away from the spotlight quite a bit, the civil lawsuit between TNA and Scott Steiner is still an ongoing thing. A judge in Nashville has decided to postpone things from March until November. For those wondering, that is the reason why Steiner has been rather quiet online for the past year. He wants to avoid any further trouble.
March 2, 2014
Hunico
Hunico might be cashing in a nice pay per view bonus check at Wrestlemania 30 this year, as WWE still has interest in using the Sin Cara character at the event. Merchandise sales have remained strong, and the company wants to continue to capitalize. There may be a lawsuit coming from the original performer, though.
February 12, 2014
Brie Bella

The Minnesota Twins of the Major Baseball League has filed paperwork to oppose the WWE's attempt to obtain a trademark for the Bella Twins.

November 20, 2013
Bully Ray
Since TNA decided to shift Mr Anderson into a program with Sam Shaw, there is now a need to find an opponent for Bully Ray. Since most of the performers on the roster are already involved in a program, one of the ideas being tossed around is to have the former world heavyweight champion joining the program between Eric Young and Joseph Park.
February 24, 2014
Joseph Park
Eric Young and Joseph Park, who worked under the mask as Abyss on Impact Wrestling this week, were heavily praised by TNA for their recent performance. Their hardcore match came off really well, both with the live audience and on television. Plus, their overall selling of the story line over the last few weeks have been better than expected.
February 8, 2014
Joseph Park

There are those backstage that are hoping that TNA does not get rid of the Joseph Park character, as they feel that he is a character that still has some life left. Plus, it seems like Christopher Parks genuinely enjoys playing the role, as he does put a lot of attention into the details.

January 20, 2014
Joseph Park
When is not wrestling for the company, Joseph Park has been working as a backstage agent and producer for TNA.
October 29, 2013