JOSEPH PARK HUNTING
Name
Joseph Park
Real Name
Christopher Park
Date of Birth
October 4, 1973
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1995
Chris Jericho
It has been several years since the two of them worked together, but Chris Jericho still harbors a good amount of resentment towards Goldberg. During a one night show in London, Jericho expressed his feelings about the former WCW champion to the audience. He stated that Golberg had a bad attitude, no sense of humor and was an idiot. Jericho also noted that a pay per view match between the two of them never took place because Goldberg opted to go hunting that day instead.
June 14, 2014
Brodus Clay
Now that he has received his release from WWE, Brodus Clay has already planned out the next phase of his life. Rather than jumping back into the wrestling ring immediately, the former bodyguard has opted to book himself on a trip to Japan, so that he can help protest against those that are hunting dolphins. Clay left open the possibility of working some matches in Japan if that option were to become available to him.
June 13, 2014
Ted DiBiase

Former WWE star Ted DiBiase recently mentioned that he wanted to hunt with Shawn Michaels, which has led to speculations that he could be setting up a guest appearance on Michaels' television show.

November 28, 2013
Mr Anderson
Since TNA decided to shift Mr Anderson into a program with Sam Shaw, there is now a need to find an opponent for Bully Ray. Since most of the performers on the roster are already involved in a program, one of the ideas being tossed around is to have the former world heavyweight champion joining the program between Eric Young and Joseph Park.
February 24, 2014
Eric Young
Eric Young and Joseph Park, who worked under the mask as Abyss on Impact Wrestling this week, were heavily praised by TNA for their recent performance. Their hardcore match came off really well, both with the live audience and on television. Plus, their overall selling of the story line over the last few weeks have been better than expected.
February 8, 2014
Joseph Park

There are those backstage that are hoping that TNA does not get rid of the Joseph Park character, as they feel that he is a character that still has some life left. Plus, it seems like Christopher Parks genuinely enjoys playing the role, as he does put a lot of attention into the details.

January 20, 2014
Joseph Park
When is not wrestling for the company, Joseph Park has been working as a backstage agent and producer for TNA.
October 29, 2013