JOSEPH PARK FUNERAL
Name
Joseph Park
Real Name
Christopher Park
Date of Birth
October 4, 1973
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1995
Big Daddy V
By now, wrestling fans are aware of the death of Big Daddy V. The details for his funeral have now been revealed as well. The event will take place on March 4 in East Memphis, Tennessee. It will be at the Pentacostal Praise on Holmes Road. The start time will be 2pm. No word yet on whether or not the public can attend the proceedings.
February 27, 2014
Big Daddy V
Criminals tend to pounce on the vulnerability of people during tragic times, and they have struck again, as it has been revealed that some fake accounts have been set up to accept donations on behalf of Big Daddy V and his family. Elijah Burke quickly went online to let fans know that those are scams and will not help pay for the funeral.
February 19, 2014
Samoa Joe

Samoa Joe revealed some bad news on Twitter. While he was off in Europe touring with TNA, he had a death in the family. His grandfather passed away. Since he did not want to leave work, he was forced to miss the funeral.

February 6, 2014
Mae Young

Now that the legendary performer has passed away, people will be given one final chance to say goodbye to Mae Young. Visitation is being held this upcoming Tuesday at the Dunbar Funeral Home in Columbia, South Carolina, and the funeral itself is being held the following day at the same location.

January 18, 2014
Curt Hennig
In a sad bit of news, Curt Hennig has been found dead in a Florida hotel. He was just 44 years of age. While the official cause of death will not be revealed until after the autopsy and funeral, the belief is that he died from a cocaine overdose. Hennig was a big star in WWE during the early 1990s as Mr Perfect.
February 10, 2003
Bully Ray
Since TNA decided to shift Mr Anderson into a program with Sam Shaw, there is now a need to find an opponent for Bully Ray. Since most of the performers on the roster are already involved in a program, one of the ideas being tossed around is to have the former world heavyweight champion joining the program between Eric Young and Joseph Park.
February 24, 2014
Eric Young
Eric Young and Joseph Park, who worked under the mask as Abyss on Impact Wrestling this week, were heavily praised by TNA for their recent performance. Their hardcore match came off really well, both with the live audience and on television. Plus, their overall selling of the story line over the last few weeks have been better than expected.
February 8, 2014
Joseph Park

There are those backstage that are hoping that TNA does not get rid of the Joseph Park character, as they feel that he is a character that still has some life left. Plus, it seems like Christopher Parks genuinely enjoys playing the role, as he does put a lot of attention into the details.

January 20, 2014
Joseph Park
When is not wrestling for the company, Joseph Park has been working as a backstage agent and producer for TNA.
October 29, 2013