JOSEPH PARK FIRED
Name
Joseph Park
Real Name
Christopher Park
Date of Birth
October 4, 1973
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1995
Batista
It looks like the incident in Winnipeg involving Batista and a radio DJ was not staged after all. Cam Carson has been fired by Power 97, who sponsored the live event. He was heavily intoxicated and was legitimately thrown out by WWE security for getting into an argument with Batista. A woman is also claiming that her 11 year old son was injured by the DJ that night.
March 21, 2014
Big Show
A trailer video for the new WWE Slam City cartoon, which features John Cena, Damien Sandow, Kane, Sheamus, Big Show, Mark Henry, Dolph Ziggler, Rey Mysterio and Randy Orton. The story is that the wrestlers are fired and are all needing to find day jobs.
March 18, 2014
CM Punk
The feeling within WWE is that a lot of performers backstage are afraid to speak up to management. Guys like CM Punk are rare, in that they do not care if they're fired and because they have job security. Other wrestlers, though, know that there are not a lot of options available for employment, so they keep their feelings to themselves.
February 15, 2014
Jake Roberts

"My guys showed me Warrior's tweets. I was trying to be entertaining with the radio show and took things too far, like I do too often. I have no business inferring anything negative about him. I apologize. He deserves the HOF and respect for what he accomplished in the business. But let me be clear. There is no hypocrisy here. I am not preaching anything. I am sharing my recovery path to show others what is possible. So no pity, bathrooms stalls or groveling. I am doing great. I am an addict and alcoholic working every single day to repair and make the best out of the life I have left. I make mistakes, like that comment, but my recovery has been amazing. Jim does not know this Jake. Without realizing or intending to, I fired the first shot and will take Jim's response without any negativity towards him. I apologize and am putting behind me."

- Jake Roberts to Ultimate Warrior

January 21, 2014
Sam Shaw
Since TNA decided to shift Mr Anderson into a program with Sam Shaw, there is now a need to find an opponent for Bully Ray. Since most of the performers on the roster are already involved in a program, one of the ideas being tossed around is to have the former world heavyweight champion joining the program between Eric Young and Joseph Park.
February 24, 2014
Eric Young
Eric Young and Joseph Park, who worked under the mask as Abyss on Impact Wrestling this week, were heavily praised by TNA for their recent performance. Their hardcore match came off really well, both with the live audience and on television. Plus, their overall selling of the story line over the last few weeks have been better than expected.
February 8, 2014
Joseph Park

There are those backstage that are hoping that TNA does not get rid of the Joseph Park character, as they feel that he is a character that still has some life left. Plus, it seems like Christopher Parks genuinely enjoys playing the role, as he does put a lot of attention into the details.

January 20, 2014
Joseph Park
When is not wrestling for the company, Joseph Park has been working as a backstage agent and producer for TNA.
October 29, 2013