JOJO OFFERMAN LAWSUIT
Name
JoJo Offerman
Real Name
Joseann Offerman
Date of Birth
March 10, 1994
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2013
Natalya Neidhart
In a rather interesting and bizarre bit of news, Natalya Neidhart is being sued by a prisoner in the state of Pennsylvania. Christopher Donnelly is alleging that the WWE diva mentally, physically and emotionally abused him from 2005 until 2009. He also claims that Natalya had an abortion during their sexual relationship. Donnelly is attempting to gain $250,000 from the lawsuit.
July 9, 2014
Shane McMahon
While wrestling fans are clamoring for his return to the industry, Shane McMahon is going to be rather busy in the upcoming months, as the former WWE star has filed a $50 million lawsuit against the high rise building that he has been living in. Water leaks have apparently caused damage to his property and the health of his family, so he wants compensation.
March 26, 2014
Sin Cara
Despite being sent legal threats from the company, it appears that Sin Cara has opted to be defiant towards WWE. The masked wrestler recently won a championship down in Mexico while using the name and character, both of which he claims ownership to. New merchandise has been made despite the possibility of a lawsuit coming.
March 5, 2014
Scott Steiner
While he has stepped away from the spotlight quite a bit, the civil lawsuit between TNA and Scott Steiner is still an ongoing thing. A judge in Nashville has decided to postpone things from March until November. For those wondering, that is the reason why Steiner has been rather quiet online for the past year. He wants to avoid any further trouble.
March 2, 2014
Hunico
Hunico might be cashing in a nice pay per view bonus check at Wrestlemania 30 this year, as WWE still has interest in using the Sin Cara character at the event. Merchandise sales have remained strong, and the company wants to continue to capitalize. There may be a lawsuit coming from the original performer, though.
February 12, 2014
Brie Bella

The Minnesota Twins of the Major Baseball League has filed paperwork to oppose the WWE's attempt to obtain a trademark for the Bella Twins.

November 20, 2013
JoJo Offerman
In WWE, sometimes a good personality can help to combat backstage politics. JoJo Offerman appears to be doing that right now, as it has been rumored that management has been praising her for maintaining a good attitude and continuing to work hard down in developmental. Some felt that she would be resentful towards WWE for removing her from the main roster and from the Total Divas cast.
May 26, 2014
Randy Orton
A picture of Randy Orton celebrating his birthday with what appears to be his new girlfriend. The WWE champion was previously rumored to be involved in a relationship with JoJo Offerman, whose removal from the Total Divas cast happened to coincide with the breakup between the two.
April 2, 2014
Ashley Flair
For a while there, things appeared to be looking up for JoJo Offerman, as she was utilized a bit with the main roster in WWE and was a cast member of Total Divas, a focal point for the company. Now, though, it appears that she is just another developmental diva, standing in line behind the likes of Paige, Ashley Flair and even Sasha Banks.
March 9, 2014
JoJo Offerman
While she has been able to maintain her professionalism, especially over social media, word going around is that JoJo Offerman is extremely disappointed that she was removed from the cast of Total Divas. The show is viewed by those backstage as a vehicle for a push in WWE. Her replacement, Summer Rae, is expected to receive that push now.
February 22, 2014
Eva Marie
E! has released the official trailer video for the upcoming and second season of Total Divas. It features Nikki Bella, Brie Bella, Cameron, Naomi Knight, Natalya Neidhart and Eva Marie as returning cast members. It also features Summer Rae, who is expected to take up a lot of the spot light. JoJo Offerman is not on there, confirming her departure from the series.
February 19, 2014
JoJo Offerman

It looks like the departure of JoJo Offerman from the second season of Total Divas has been confirmed, as the press releases for the show are not making any mentions of the young WWE diva. The media is simply stating that Summer Rae is joining the cast.

February 5, 2014
JoJo Offerman

While she has been rumored to be removed from the upcoming and second season of Total Divas, WWE is not planning on releasing JoJo Offerman any time soon. The belief is that she is still pretty young, so management will give her more time in developmental.

January 30, 2014
Mae Young

"Rest in peace, Mae Young. You're truly an inspiration to us all. It was an honor to have met you. You will be missed."

January 16, 2014
JoJo Offerman
Just about every WWE performer has posted a special message on Twitter about the death of Mae Young, and here is the one from JoJo Offerman.
January 15, 2014
JoJo Offerman

There is some backstage heat towards JoJo at the moment, with one source stating that she is actully on thin ice with WWE. The company opted to take focus away from her on Total Divas, and she's missed several episodes of Monday Night Raw.

December 25, 2013
Randy Orton

Jo Jo Offerman, who was once romantically linked to Randy Orton, now has a new boyfriend. She posted a picture of him on Twitter recently and stated that he was the best boyfriend that a girl could ask for.

December 8, 2013
Summer Rae

The seven girls of Total Divas were able to beat the other WWE divas in a traditional Survivor Series match. Natalya and Nikki Bella were the last two standing in the ring at the end.

November 25, 2013
JoJo Offerman

JoJo Offerman, the developmental diva featured on Total Divas, made her official in ring debut for WWE at an NXT show over the weekend.

November 17, 2013
JoJo Offerman

JoJo Offerman reveals that she received some training from former WWE diva Mickie James.

November 15, 2013