JOHNNY VALIANT ROYAL RUMBLE 2002
Name
Johnny Valiant
Real Name
John Sullivan
Date of Birth
November 25, 1946
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1967
Dynamite Kid
At Wrestlemania 2, Dynamite Kid and British Bulldog, accompanied by musician Ozzy Osbourne and Captain Lou Albano, defeated Greg Valentine and Brutus Beefcake, accompanied by Johnny Valiant to become the new WWE tag team champions.
April 7, 1986
David Sammartino
The legendary Bruno Sammartino accompanied his son David Sammartino during his match at Wrestlemania 1 against Brutus Beefcake, who was being managed by Johnny Valiant. Both managers became involved in the match and the match ended in a no contest.
March 31, 1985