JOHNNY VALIANT JAIL
Name
Johnny Valiant
Real Name
John Sullivan
Date of Birth
November 25, 1946
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1967
Tyson Tomko
Earlier this week, Tyson Tomko was under arrest. He was involved in a rather odd situation, where police officers found him in a restaurant bathroom after he stole prescription drugs from a CVS pharmacy. The former WWE star remains in jail, as his attorney feels that it is the best thing for his client right now. Tomko is hoping that WWE will help him out of the situation.
October 12, 2011
British Bulldog
At Wrestlemania 2, Dynamite Kid and British Bulldog, accompanied by musician Ozzy Osbourne and Captain Lou Albano, defeated Greg Valentine and Brutus Beefcake, accompanied by Johnny Valiant to become the new WWE tag team champions.
April 7, 1986
David Sammartino
The legendary Bruno Sammartino accompanied his son David Sammartino during his match at Wrestlemania 1 against Brutus Beefcake, who was being managed by Johnny Valiant. Both managers became involved in the match and the match ended in a no contest.
March 31, 1985