JOEY STYLES ELIMINATION CHAMBER 2013
Name
Joey Styles
Real Name
Joseph Bonsignore
Date of Birth
July 14, 1971
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1993
Antonio Cesaro

Antonio Cesaro successsfully retained the United States Heavyweight Championship by beating the Miz via disqualification at Elimination Chamber 2013. Cesaro kicked Miz's leg out, which caused him to unintentionally hit Cesaro in the groin.

February 17, 2013
Alberto Del Rio

With a little help from Ricardo Rodriguez, Alberto Del Rio successfully defend the World Heavyweight Championship against the Big Show at Elimination Chamber 2013. He won via submission with the armbreaker.

February 17, 2013
CM Punk

Even with Paul Heyman by his side, CM Punk was unable to capture the WWE Heavyweight Championship from the Rock at Elimination Chamber 2013. Several referee bumps took place, but Rock was able to get the pin fall victory after nailing the Rock Bottom on Punk.

February 17, 2013
Kaitlyn

In a very short match, Kaitlyn was successfully able to retain the WWE Divas Championship by defeating Tamina Snuka at Elimination Chamber 2013. She was able to hit the spear after Tamina missed the flying splash off the top rope.

February 17, 2013
AJ Lee

In a last minute addition to Elimination Chamber 2013, Dolph Ziggler, who was accompanied by AJ Lee and Big E Langston, was able to defeat Kofi Kingston in a match that did not have a lot of back story behind it.

February 17, 2013
Dean Ambrose

John Cena, Ryback and Sheamus decided to form a super team, so that they could take on Roman Reigns, Dean Ambrose and Seth Rollins at Elimination Chamber 2013. However, the Shield managed to use teamwork and came out with the victory.

February 17, 2013
Chris Jericho

Daniel Bryan, Chris Jericho, Kane, Mark Henry and Randy Orton all stepped into the steel cage at Elimination Chamber 2013, but it was Jack Swagger, accompanied by Zeb Colter, who victoriously walked away from the event with a shot at the World Heavyweight Championship. 

February 17, 2013
Tommy Dreamer
After witnessing an interesting exchange on Twitter, it looks like there might be some lingering backstage heat between Tommy Dreamer and Paul Heyman about the final days of ECW. Dreamer posted an image of Joey Styles and playfully joked about the ECW banner in the background. That set off Heyman, who brought up how he paid his debt and has never avoided answering questions about the demise of the promotions. Styles attempted to soothe the situation over, but Heyman kept going.
November 12, 2014
AJ Styles
While they have both been in the business for a very long time, AJ Styles and Joey Styles have never met before. Through Twitter, the former ECW commentator posted this picture of the two o them together at a convention in New York City this weekend. Joey also joked that AJ was his southern cousin.
March 9, 2014
Antonio Cesaro
A big fuss was made by wrestling fans when WWE changed the names of Antonio Cesaro and Big E Langston this past week, so Joey Styles went on Twitter to post this joke about the situation.
February 17, 2014