JOEY MERCURY WORKOUT
Name
Joey Mercury
Real Name
Adam Birch
Date of Birth
July 18, 1979
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1996
Maria Kanellis
A selfie picture of former WWE diva Maria Kanellis before she does her workout for the day.
June 14, 2014
Diamond Dallas Page
Since he has been able to get so many people to convert to his workout system in the United States, Diamond Dallas Page is now focused on expanding his yoga empire into Canada. The former WWE star will be heading up to British Columbia this weekend for a workshop, and the belief is that he will be picking up quite a few customers on Sunday.
May 1, 2014
Cameron
A selfie picture of Cameron after her workout. The WWE diva is wearing a tight tank top that shows off her upper body.
April 21, 2014
Nikki Bella
An Instagram picture of Nikki Bella in extremely tight pants during her workout session.
March 15, 2014
Vince McMahon

Vince McMahon posted a picture of himself in the gym on Twitter.

November 5, 2013
Taryn Terrell

Now that she has given birth, Taryn Terrell has started working out, in order to get in shape for wrestling again.

November 1, 2013
Scott Steiner

Since he has one of the most impressive physiques in professional wrestling, an industry filled with well toned bodies, Scott Steiner has been asked for years about his workout program, so the former WCW star released a fitness DVD, which teaches beginning, intermediate and advanced level people.

January 17, 2012
Paul Heyman
Despite never climbing the ranks and becoming a main event performer, WWE recognized the skills and passion that Joey Mercury had for the profession. In a feature on their website, the company put some spotlight on Mercury, who is now working as a trainer and backstage agent for WWE. Paul Heyman, Dean Ambrose, Seth Rollins and Roman Reigns had quite a bit of praise for Mercury.
May 21, 2014
Matt Hardy
A look back at one of the most brutal injuries suffered within a WWE ring. Joey Mercury, who was teaming with John Morrison at the time, suffered a broken nose in a match against Jeff Hardy and Matt Hardy when a ladder spot went awry. This video is very graphic, so proceed at your own risk.
March 23, 2014