JOEY MERCURY PAY PER VIEWS
Name
Joey Mercury
Real Name
Adam Birch
Date of Birth
July 18, 1979
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1996
Daniel Bryan

"Even CM Punk, he was champion for 400 plus days. He only main evented pay per views when he was wrestling John Cena."

November 2, 2013
Vince McMahon
There are talks that Vince McMahon could be making his return tonight at the Hell in a Cell pay per view to get involved in the story line between Big Show and Triple H.
October 27, 2013
John Cena
It has been revealed that John Cena will be wearing a protective sleeve to protect his injured arm during his Hell in a Cell match against Alberto Del Rio.
October 27, 2013
Dean Ambrose
Despite never climbing the ranks and becoming a main event performer, WWE recognized the skills and passion that Joey Mercury had for the profession. In a feature on their website, the company put some spotlight on Mercury, who is now working as a trainer and backstage agent for WWE. Paul Heyman, Dean Ambrose, Seth Rollins and Roman Reigns had quite a bit of praise for Mercury.
May 21, 2014
John Morrison
A look back at one of the most brutal injuries suffered within a WWE ring. Joey Mercury, who was teaming with John Morrison at the time, suffered a broken nose in a match against Jeff Hardy and Matt Hardy when a ladder spot went awry. This video is very graphic, so proceed at your own risk.
March 23, 2014