JOEY MERCURY MODELING
Name
Joey Mercury
Real Name
Adam Birch
Date of Birth
July 18, 1979
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1996
Eva Marie
A picture of Eva Marie in a very sexy purple bikini. This was before she became a WWE star and was doing modeling work for various magazines and publications. Eva Marie was also sporting long black hair at this point in time.
April 15, 2014
Reby Sky
Reby Sky posted these pictures of herself on Twitter, where she was modeling at just 19 years of age.
February 18, 2014
Joey Ryan
On the weekends, Joey Ryan gets into the ring and beats up on opponents on the independent wrestling circuit. The former TNA star is now picking up another job. He is going to be putting more of his focus on a modeling career. Ryan revealed on Twitter that he has signed with Peak Models, an agency based in Los Angeles.
February 14, 2014
Shelly Martinez
Shelly Martinez posted a half naked picture of herself on Instagram. The former WWE star is wearing lingerie and posing on all fours on a bed. Aside from her ample breasts, Shelly is also sporting some bruises, which she jokes as being a problem for someone that does wrestling and modeling.
February 9, 2014
Brooke Tessmacher

TNA knockout Brooke Tessmacher sports a skimpy yellow bikini during a modeling shoot for a company called Level.

January 14, 2014
Eva Marie

Eva Marie is thinking about dyeing her hair back to black, so she posted an old picture of herself with it.

January 11, 2014
Eva Marie

WWE diva Eva Marie wearing black lingerie.

January 10, 2014
Aksana
There are rumors that naked photos of Aksana exists on the internet. While the WWE diva has done a lot of modeling shoots before becoming a professional wrestler, none of them are nude ones. She also has never done a spread for Playboy or any other magazines.
January 1, 2014
Dean Ambrose
Despite never climbing the ranks and becoming a main event performer, WWE recognized the skills and passion that Joey Mercury had for the profession. In a feature on their website, the company put some spotlight on Mercury, who is now working as a trainer and backstage agent for WWE. Paul Heyman, Dean Ambrose, Seth Rollins and Roman Reigns had quite a bit of praise for Mercury.
May 21, 2014
Joey Mercury
A look back at one of the most brutal injuries suffered within a WWE ring. Joey Mercury, who was teaming with John Morrison at the time, suffered a broken nose in a match against Jeff Hardy and Matt Hardy when a ladder spot went awry. This video is very graphic, so proceed at your own risk.
March 23, 2014