JOEY MERCURY BREAKUP
Name
Joey Mercury
Real Name
Adam Birch
Date of Birth
July 18, 1979
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1996
Cameron
The big brawl between Naomi Knight and Cameron that you witnessed on Monday Night Raw this week was indeed the big breakup that has been teased over the last couple of weeks by WWE. As many already know, this story was set up for the sake of Total Divas, as producers wanted more dramatic stories for the reality television show. Since it is involved with another network, the belief is that WWE will get behind the story and put some emphasis on it.
July 9, 2014
Curtis Axel
Since he has managed to behave himself rather well since being put into the dog house, there are talks that Ryback could be on the receiving end of a push from WWE in the near future. There are rumors that he and Curtis Axel could be going their separate ways soon, and it looks like Ryback will be the beneficiary of that breakup. He should be moved back into the mid card scene by the summer.
April 22, 2014
Batista
Even though the stable was just reunited, it appears that WWE is already planting seeds for an eventual breakup between Triple H, Batista and Randy Orton. Through an online poll, the company has been asking fans which of the three is the most dominant. The belief is that WWE will go with a story line where egos break apart the trio like it did several years back.
April 18, 2014
JoJo Offerman
A picture of Randy Orton celebrating his birthday with what appears to be his new girlfriend. The WWE champion was previously rumored to be involved in a relationship with JoJo Offerman, whose removal from the Total Divas cast happened to coincide with the breakup between the two.
April 2, 2014
John Cena
Those that watched Total Divas this week were treated to a cliffhanger ending, where the rumor is that John Cena and Nikki Bella are now engaged, as the final scene made it seem like the former WWE champion was about to propose to his girlfriend. The two of them went through a temporary breakup because Cena refuses to get married again.
March 16, 2014
Brutus Magnus
During a recent interview, Mickie James revealed that she is back in a relationship with Brutus Magnus. The former WWE diva and the current TNA heavyweight champion went through a breakup last year, but it looks like they have reconciled their differences.
March 14, 2014
Brooke Hogan

Brooke Hogan has called off her engagement to Phil Costa, a backup offensive lineman for the Dallas Cowboys. The couple has split up after getting engaged during the summer.

November 22, 2013
Daniel Bryan
After making quite a bit of headlines worldwide due to her breakup with actor George Clooney, Stacy Keibler has become the object of affection for WWE. The company really wants her to make a return and a contract has been placed on the table for her. Management likes the idea of pairing her up with Daniel Bryan on television.
July 24, 2013
Seth Rollins
Despite never climbing the ranks and becoming a main event performer, WWE recognized the skills and passion that Joey Mercury had for the profession. In a feature on their website, the company put some spotlight on Mercury, who is now working as a trainer and backstage agent for WWE. Paul Heyman, Dean Ambrose, Seth Rollins and Roman Reigns had quite a bit of praise for Mercury.
May 21, 2014
Jeff Hardy
A look back at one of the most brutal injuries suffered within a WWE ring. Joey Mercury, who was teaming with John Morrison at the time, suffered a broken nose in a match against Jeff Hardy and Matt Hardy when a ladder spot went awry. This video is very graphic, so proceed at your own risk.
March 23, 2014