JIMMY WANG YANG MODELING
Name
Jimmy Wang Yang
Real Name
James Yun
Date of Birth
May 13, 1981
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1999
Eva Marie
A picture of Eva Marie in a very sexy purple bikini. This was before she became a WWE star and was doing modeling work for various magazines and publications. Eva Marie was also sporting long black hair at this point in time.
April 15, 2014
Reby Sky
Reby Sky posted these pictures of herself on Twitter, where she was modeling at just 19 years of age.
February 18, 2014
Joey Ryan
On the weekends, Joey Ryan gets into the ring and beats up on opponents on the independent wrestling circuit. The former TNA star is now picking up another job. He is going to be putting more of his focus on a modeling career. Ryan revealed on Twitter that he has signed with Peak Models, an agency based in Los Angeles.
February 14, 2014
Shelly Martinez
Shelly Martinez posted a half naked picture of herself on Instagram. The former WWE star is wearing lingerie and posing on all fours on a bed. Aside from her ample breasts, Shelly is also sporting some bruises, which she jokes as being a problem for someone that does wrestling and modeling.
February 9, 2014
Brooke Tessmacher

TNA knockout Brooke Tessmacher sports a skimpy yellow bikini during a modeling shoot for a company called Level.

January 14, 2014
Eva Marie

Eva Marie is thinking about dyeing her hair back to black, so she posted an old picture of herself with it.

January 11, 2014
Eva Marie

WWE diva Eva Marie wearing black lingerie.

January 10, 2014
Aksana
There are rumors that naked photos of Aksana exists on the internet. While the WWE diva has done a lot of modeling shoots before becoming a professional wrestler, none of them are nude ones. She also has never done a spread for Playboy or any other magazines.
January 1, 2014
Big Daddy V
Like a lot of other former WWE stars that worked with Big Daddy V, Jimmy Wang Yang was touched by the untimely death of his friend. He posted this message on Twitter and offered prayers to his grieving family.
February 23, 2014
Jimmy Wang Yang

Since the two of them are extremely close friends, there are talks backstage that Batista has convinced WWE to bring Jimmy Wang Yang back for a temporary stint. Some are under the belief that he could be a mystery entrant at Royal Rumble 2014 this Sunday night.

January 25, 2014
Jimmy Wang Yang

"My last few days have been pretty interesting I got question what's everybody favorite number? I'll tell you mine Sunday"

- Jimmy Wang Yang teasing Royal Rumble 2014 return

January 23, 2014
Jimmy Wang Yang

Jimmy Wang Yang is teasing fans about a potential return at Royal Rumble 2014. The former WWE star was backstage at Monday Night Raw this past week, where he also teased a television appearance as well. Not very many people are expecting him to actually work the pay per view on Sunday.

January 22, 2014
Jimmy Wang Yang

On Monday Night Raw, Batista was spotted shaking hands with someone in the audience. It was a boxer named Nonito Donaire, whose nickname is Filipino Flash. He was also spotted backstage earlier in the evening with Jimmy Wang Yang as well.

January 20, 2014
Jimmy Wang Yang

Jimmy Wang Yang visited a WWE live in Cincinnati event over the weekend, and he has piqued the interest of wrestling fans when he posted on Twitter that he was going to be showing up on Monday Night Raw, which has led fans to speculate if he will actually appear on television.

January 19, 2014
Jimmy Wang Yang
Since he left WWE and has not resurfaced in the world of professional wrestling yet, fans have naturally been wondering where Jimmy Wang Yang is now. He is currently living in Cincinnati and now owns and operates a party bus business, taking paying customers to various events such as NFL games. He appears to be doing rather well.
January 1, 2014