JIMMY WANG YANG DANCING
Name
Jimmy Wang Yang
Real Name
James Yun
Date of Birth
May 13, 1981
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1999
Xavier Woods
While they occasionally worked together over the past year, rumors have it that WWE is trying to downplay the on screen relationship between Xavier Woods and the Funkadactyls. Management feels that the girls are over with the audience thanks to their role on Total Divas. They're going to be utilized more as in ring performers than just a dancing side show routine.
April 14, 2014
Andre the Giant
Last year, Fandango was given a victory over Chris Jericho at the event. His stock in WWE has dropped tremendously since then. Since he is still attached to Summer Rae, management wanted to try to get Fandango involved at Wrestlemania 30. They now have, as the dancing superstar has been officially added to the Andre the Giant memorial battle royal.
March 15, 2014
Chris Jericho

Kurt Angle might follow in the footsteps of Chris Jericho soon, as the TNA star is now a candidate to appear on an upcoming season of Dancing With The Stars. His wife revealed that fact through Twitter and is currently trying to ramp up some support from his fans, so that it will happen.

February 5, 2014
Layla El

Layla El once danced with Kanye West during a performance at the MTV Music Awards.

November 1, 2013
Layla El
While she is willing to do it for WWE, Layla El revealed that she does not want go back to being a dancer again.
October 27, 2013
Big Daddy V
Like a lot of other former WWE stars that worked with Big Daddy V, Jimmy Wang Yang was touched by the untimely death of his friend. He posted this message on Twitter and offered prayers to his grieving family.
February 23, 2014
Jimmy Wang Yang

Since the two of them are extremely close friends, there are talks backstage that Batista has convinced WWE to bring Jimmy Wang Yang back for a temporary stint. Some are under the belief that he could be a mystery entrant at Royal Rumble 2014 this Sunday night.

January 25, 2014
Jimmy Wang Yang

"My last few days have been pretty interesting I got question what's everybody favorite number? I'll tell you mine Sunday"

- Jimmy Wang Yang teasing Royal Rumble 2014 return

January 23, 2014
Jimmy Wang Yang

Jimmy Wang Yang is teasing fans about a potential return at Royal Rumble 2014. The former WWE star was backstage at Monday Night Raw this past week, where he also teased a television appearance as well. Not very many people are expecting him to actually work the pay per view on Sunday.

January 22, 2014
Batista

On Monday Night Raw, Batista was spotted shaking hands with someone in the audience. It was a boxer named Nonito Donaire, whose nickname is Filipino Flash. He was also spotted backstage earlier in the evening with Jimmy Wang Yang as well.

January 20, 2014
Jimmy Wang Yang

Jimmy Wang Yang visited a WWE live in Cincinnati event over the weekend, and he has piqued the interest of wrestling fans when he posted on Twitter that he was going to be showing up on Monday Night Raw, which has led fans to speculate if he will actually appear on television.

January 19, 2014
Jimmy Wang Yang
Since he left WWE and has not resurfaced in the world of professional wrestling yet, fans have naturally been wondering where Jimmy Wang Yang is now. He is currently living in Cincinnati and now owns and operates a party bus business, taking paying customers to various events such as NFL games. He appears to be doing rather well.
January 1, 2014