JIMMY WANG YANG BODYGUARD
Name
Jimmy Wang Yang
Real Name
James Yun
Date of Birth
May 13, 1981
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1999
Brodus Clay
Thanks to being a part of a popular act for a while there, Brodus Clay maintains a pretty good salary from his bosses in WWE. The former bodyguard for Snoop Dogg is now being paid $170,000 a year as a professional wrestler. Being paid more than six figures is considered quite a feat for someone that does not receive consistent time on television.
March 19, 2014
Brodus Clay
WWE is really hoping that Sasha Banks does well in developmental, as the company would love to bring her up to the main roster soon. Management wants to tout that she is the first cousin of world famous rapper Snoop Dogg. The company has already acknowledged on multiple times that Brodus Clay was a former bodyguard for the rapper.
February 17, 2014
Ken Shamrock

TMZ has revealed that Ken Shamrock is now a bodyguard, and the former UFC champion was spotted at an event in Las Vegas protecting 50 Cent. Shamrock is actually working for an agency and is not currently working full time for the rapper.

January 9, 2014
Big Daddy V
Like a lot of other former WWE stars that worked with Big Daddy V, Jimmy Wang Yang was touched by the untimely death of his friend. He posted this message on Twitter and offered prayers to his grieving family.
February 23, 2014
Batista

Since the two of them are extremely close friends, there are talks backstage that Batista has convinced WWE to bring Jimmy Wang Yang back for a temporary stint. Some are under the belief that he could be a mystery entrant at Royal Rumble 2014 this Sunday night.

January 25, 2014
Jimmy Wang Yang

"My last few days have been pretty interesting I got question what's everybody favorite number? I'll tell you mine Sunday"

- Jimmy Wang Yang teasing Royal Rumble 2014 return

January 23, 2014
Jimmy Wang Yang

Jimmy Wang Yang is teasing fans about a potential return at Royal Rumble 2014. The former WWE star was backstage at Monday Night Raw this past week, where he also teased a television appearance as well. Not very many people are expecting him to actually work the pay per view on Sunday.

January 22, 2014
Jimmy Wang Yang

On Monday Night Raw, Batista was spotted shaking hands with someone in the audience. It was a boxer named Nonito Donaire, whose nickname is Filipino Flash. He was also spotted backstage earlier in the evening with Jimmy Wang Yang as well.

January 20, 2014
Jimmy Wang Yang

Jimmy Wang Yang visited a WWE live in Cincinnati event over the weekend, and he has piqued the interest of wrestling fans when he posted on Twitter that he was going to be showing up on Monday Night Raw, which has led fans to speculate if he will actually appear on television.

January 19, 2014
Jimmy Wang Yang
Since he left WWE and has not resurfaced in the world of professional wrestling yet, fans have naturally been wondering where Jimmy Wang Yang is now. He is currently living in Cincinnati and now owns and operates a party bus business, taking paying customers to various events such as NFL games. He appears to be doing rather well.
January 1, 2014