JIMMY SNUKA ROYAL RUMBLE 2012
Name
Jimmy Snuka
Real Name
James Reiher
Date of Birth
May 18, 1943
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1969
John Cena

John Cena and Kane wrestled to a double countout during their match at Royal Rumble 2012. The action spilled to ringside and neither man was able to get back into the ring. Kane gave Cena some chair shots after the match, and then attacked an injured Zack Ryder as well.

January 29, 2012
Angelina Love
World Premier Wrestling is doing a huge independent wrestling show this weekend in New York City. The company has booked Jimmy Snuka, Crimson, Matt Striker, Nunzio, Matt Morgan, Roddy Piper, Angelina Love and Mickie James. The belief is that there will be some sort of segment involving Piper and Snuka during the evening.
March 7, 2014
Paul Orndorff
In the historic main event of Wrestlemania 1, Hulk Hogan and Mr T, accompanied by Jimmy Snuka, took on Roddy Piper and Paul Orndorff, who were accompanied by Bob Orton. Hogan managed to get pin fall victory after Orton accidentally hit Orndorff with his cast from the top ropes. WWE had several celebrities involved in the event.
March 31, 1985