JIM NEIDHART WWE APP
Name
Jim Neidhart
Real Name
James Neidhart
Date of Birth
February 8, 1955
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1979
Andre the Giant
Since he has been in the dog house with management for the last year, it seemed highly unlikely that Dolph Ziggler was going to get a spot at Wrestlemania 30. Until last night, that is. Through the WWE app, the former world heavyweight champion revealed to fans that he is in the Andre the Giant memorial battle royal.
March 12, 2014
Stephanie McMahon

During a recent interview, Stephanie McMahon touted the WWE app by revealing that it has been downloaded more than eight million times.

October 31, 2013
Tyson Kidd
You have to be a pretty tough guy to have a father in law named "The Anvil". Through Twitter, Tyson Kidd revealed that he recently celebrated the birthday of Jim Neidhart recently. He also posted this picture of the two of them together.
February 10, 2014
Natalya Neidhart
Natalya Neidhart revealed on Twitter that she spent some time with her father, WWE legend Jim Neidhart, and her mother. They went out to dinner for a birthday celebration. Natalya has been extremely busy lately, filming footage with Tyson Kidd for the upcoming and second season of Total Divas, in addition to being on tour with the company still.
February 9, 2014
Jim Neidhart

Jim Neidhart set a shot put record for California high schools that stood firm for twelve years before someone else broke it.

November 1, 2013
Dan Spivey
At Wrestlemania 2, Andre the Giant won a 20 man battle royal that featured several NFL stars and WWE stars, including Tony Atlas, Hillbilly Jim, Pedro Morales, Dan Spivey, Jim Neidhart and Bret Hart. Andre won the match by eliminating the Hart Foundation at the end.
April 7, 1986