JIM NEIDHART WEB SERIES
Name
Jim Neidhart
Real Name
James Neidhart
Date of Birth
February 8, 1955
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1979
Chris Jericho
"No time soon, I left last July and I've been working pretty much non-stop since then between Fozzy tours and doing the new Fozzy record and writing another book and doing my podcasts and a web series. There are a lot of projects in the Chris Jericho pantheon as always. That's not to say that I won't go back but I have no plans as of right now, just because I have so much other stuff going on that I'm enjoying. We'll see, there's no controversy or animosity it's more of a timing thing; the timing has to be right for me and right for the WWE as well. When it is I'm sure we'll both consider me coming back." - Chris Jericho discusses wrestling return
May 9, 2014
Maxine

Maxine is now involved with a web series called The Cell, which is produced by Imani Films. The former WWE diva is now working as an actress. The show is about five women who are marked for death in a government cover up, before being trained on an island by the same government to fight global injustice.

February 5, 2014
Chris Jericho

Chris's hot date is accidentally knocked out with a folding chair to the head. The gang then try and figure out how to wake her up.

November 12, 2013
Chris Jericho

Chris hits on a girl in a casting house waiting room with unexpected results.

November 12, 2013
Chris Jericho

Chris and Ryan take an acting class by one of the world's most unknown actors, AJ Mirkin.

November 5, 2013
Chris Jericho

Phil presents Chris multiple reality show offers leaving Chris with a difficult decision to make.

November 5, 2013
Chris Jericho

With pirate casting going on in the next room Chris has trouble focusing in his dramatic audition.

October 29, 2013
Chris Jericho

Chris makes a bet with Ryan that he can keep his cool, but Ryan's houseguest makes it next to impossible.

October 29, 2013
Chris Jericho
Former WWE star Chris Jericho is in Toronto today to promote his brand new web series, which also happens to debut today as well.
October 29, 2013
Natalya Neidhart
One of the ideas that was being tossed around in WWE NXT was to have Natalya Neidhart and Ashley Flair working a high profile match against one another, where Bret Hart and Ric Flair would be in the respective corners of their relatives. However, WWE is unable to come to an agreement with Hart, so there are now rumors that Jim Neidhart could be contacted and utilized in the role.
May 26, 2014
Jim Neidhart
You have to be a pretty tough guy to have a father in law named "The Anvil". Through Twitter, Tyson Kidd revealed that he recently celebrated the birthday of Jim Neidhart recently. He also posted this picture of the two of them together.
February 10, 2014
Natalya Neidhart
Natalya Neidhart revealed on Twitter that she spent some time with her father, WWE legend Jim Neidhart, and her mother. They went out to dinner for a birthday celebration. Natalya has been extremely busy lately, filming footage with Tyson Kidd for the upcoming and second season of Total Divas, in addition to being on tour with the company still.
February 9, 2014
Jim Neidhart

Jim Neidhart set a shot put record for California high schools that stood firm for twelve years before someone else broke it.

November 1, 2013
Jim Neidhart
At Wrestlemania 2, Andre the Giant won a 20 man battle royal that featured several NFL stars and WWE stars, including Tony Atlas, Hillbilly Jim, Pedro Morales, Dan Spivey, Jim Neidhart and Bret Hart. Andre won the match by eliminating the Hart Foundation at the end.
April 7, 1986