JIM NEIDHART TOUGH ENOUGH
Name
Jim Neidhart
Real Name
James Neidhart
Date of Birth
February 8, 1955
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1979
Adam Rose
Rumors about former TNA Knockout Rosita joining WWE have been floating around for quite some time now. Well, things are heating up again. In addition to being utilized as an on screen character within the Adam Rose party posse, Rosita is also said to be one of the top candidates to compete in the upcoming season of Tough Enough, which has been delayed due to budgeting issues.
July 16, 2014
Vince McMahon
Since the company has been undergoing budget cuts, a lot of things are changing in WWE. In addition to several long time performers being given a release from their contract, Vince McMahon and company have also scaled things back on the WWE Network. Tough Enough has been pushed back, and there might not be a second season of Legends House. At one point in time, it was a certainty that the show would be receiving another season.
July 6, 2014
CJ Parker
Yesterday, news broke out that Tough Enough was being brought back and being aired on the WWE Network. Now, some details are swirling around. Rumors have it that the company will be filming the series at the WWE Performance Center. Some of the lesser known developmental wrestlers like CJ Parker, Sylvester Lefort and Travis Tyler are also rumored to be a part of the show as well.
May 2, 2014
Steve Austin
Despite doing a good job of generating interest from fans the last time around, Tough Enough was put on the shelves. Now, it appears that the reality television show is being brought back as part of the WWE Network. No word yet on the involvement of Steve Austin, but since he did such a great job last time, management should be quite interested in bringing him back again as the host.
May 1, 2014
Vince McMahon

Vince McMahon is a big fan of reality television shows, and he wants that on the new WWE Network. Many are speculating that Tough Enough could be one of the first shows added, especially after Bill DeMott posted a teaser message on his Twitter account.

January 15, 2014
Mike Bennett

Mike Bennett made his official debut for ROH at Proving Ground, an event held in Boston. He worked a match against Daniel Puder, the former Tough Enough competitor and WWE star, and lost. Bennett is considered a young guy who should be with the company for the next several years.

January 11, 2008
Jim Neidhart
One of the ideas that was being tossed around in WWE NXT was to have Natalya Neidhart and Ashley Flair working a high profile match against one another, where Bret Hart and Ric Flair would be in the respective corners of their relatives. However, WWE is unable to come to an agreement with Hart, so there are now rumors that Jim Neidhart could be contacted and utilized in the role.
May 26, 2014
Tyson Kidd
You have to be a pretty tough guy to have a father in law named "The Anvil". Through Twitter, Tyson Kidd revealed that he recently celebrated the birthday of Jim Neidhart recently. He also posted this picture of the two of them together.
February 10, 2014
Natalya Neidhart
Natalya Neidhart revealed on Twitter that she spent some time with her father, WWE legend Jim Neidhart, and her mother. They went out to dinner for a birthday celebration. Natalya has been extremely busy lately, filming footage with Tyson Kidd for the upcoming and second season of Total Divas, in addition to being on tour with the company still.
February 9, 2014
Jim Neidhart

Jim Neidhart set a shot put record for California high schools that stood firm for twelve years before someone else broke it.

November 1, 2013
Pedro Morales
At Wrestlemania 2, Andre the Giant won a 20 man battle royal that featured several NFL stars and WWE stars, including Tony Atlas, Hillbilly Jim, Pedro Morales, Dan Spivey, Jim Neidhart and Bret Hart. Andre won the match by eliminating the Hart Foundation at the end.
April 7, 1986