JIM NEIDHART ROYAL RUMBLE 2015
Name
Jim Neidhart
Real Name
James Neidhart
Date of Birth
February 8, 1955
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1979
Roman Reigns
While it's several months away and a lot can change during that time, rumors are floating around that Roman Reigns is being penciled in to win Royal Rumble 2015. WWE really wants him to be a main event performer, and being the last man standing in the 30 man battle royal just might be the way to make that happen. The move would put him on track to headline Wrestlemania 31.
July 5, 2014
Undertaker
While a lot of rumors are suggesting that he is going to retire, those backstage in WWE believe that there is still a possibility that we will get another Undertaker return in the near future. Some feel that he will want to have his last match be a victory at one of the other pay per view events, such as Summerslam 2014 or Royal Rumble 2015.
April 8, 2014
Jake Roberts

Royal Rumble 2014 is barely in the books now, but Jake Roberts, who publicly campaigned for a spot in the big match, has revealed that he has started training for Royal Rumble 2015. The WWE legend feels that it would provide some closure to be able to work one final match for the company.

January 28, 2014
Bret Hart
One of the ideas that was being tossed around in WWE NXT was to have Natalya Neidhart and Ashley Flair working a high profile match against one another, where Bret Hart and Ric Flair would be in the respective corners of their relatives. However, WWE is unable to come to an agreement with Hart, so there are now rumors that Jim Neidhart could be contacted and utilized in the role.
May 26, 2014
Tyson Kidd
You have to be a pretty tough guy to have a father in law named "The Anvil". Through Twitter, Tyson Kidd revealed that he recently celebrated the birthday of Jim Neidhart recently. He also posted this picture of the two of them together.
February 10, 2014
Natalya Neidhart
Natalya Neidhart revealed on Twitter that she spent some time with her father, WWE legend Jim Neidhart, and her mother. They went out to dinner for a birthday celebration. Natalya has been extremely busy lately, filming footage with Tyson Kidd for the upcoming and second season of Total Divas, in addition to being on tour with the company still.
February 9, 2014
Jim Neidhart

Jim Neidhart set a shot put record for California high schools that stood firm for twelve years before someone else broke it.

November 1, 2013
Pedro Morales
At Wrestlemania 2, Andre the Giant won a 20 man battle royal that featured several NFL stars and WWE stars, including Tony Atlas, Hillbilly Jim, Pedro Morales, Dan Spivey, Jim Neidhart and Bret Hart. Andre won the match by eliminating the Hart Foundation at the end.
April 7, 1986