JIM NEIDHART FEUDS
Name
Jim Neidhart
Real Name
James Neidhart
Date of Birth
February 8, 1955
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1979
Andre the Giant
Even though the match has yet to happen, there are talks that WWE could utilize the Andre the Giant memorial battle royal at every Wrestlemania pay per view from here on out, as management feels that it is a great way to get performers on the show at the last minute. It also can be used for performers whose feuds simply are not compelling enough.
March 18, 2014
Big E Langston
Since the company has frequently utilized the live events to test out potential feuds, there have been speculations that Big E Langston could be involved in a three way feud with Ryback and Fandango for the WWE Intercontinental Championship. However, it appears that management was simply filling a spot on the card with a random match.
February 8, 2014
CM Punk

While there have been some speculations about the two of them engaging in a feud, there are currently no plans for CM Punk and Daniel Bryan to work against one another in a program from now until Wrestlemania 30.

December 2, 2013
Mark Henry

The current plans for Big E Langston has him working a big match against Mark Henry at the Royal Rumble. The two will be selling a mentor and pupil story line on episodes of Monday Night Raw first.

November 30, 2013
Bray Wyatt

It appears that Daniel Bryan will be moved into a feud with Bray Wyatt soon, as WWE has already scheduled them to work together on live events as practice.

November 30, 2013
John Cena

Word going around is that despite doing the tease between John Cena and Randy Orton at the end of the Survivor Series last night, the two of them are not expected to feud until Wrestlemania.

November 25, 2013
British Bulldog

Prior to forming the massively popular British Bulldogs tag team, Dynamite Kid and Davey Boy Smith were booked in a long feud in both Canada and Japan.

November 19, 2013
Rey Mysterio

There's talks that WWE could use Ryback in a feud with Rey Mysterio to put over the popular masked performer in his return feud.

November 18, 2013
Seth Rollins

Despite the tease on Monday Night Raw this week, the Wyatt Family and the Shield are not expected to feud any time soon. Some within WWE are wanting to save that program for Wrestlemania 30.

November 15, 2013
CM Punk
While the initial plans had them feuding until December, it appears that WWE has decided to end the program between CM Punk and Paul Heyman now.
October 30, 2013
Jim Neidhart
You have to be a pretty tough guy to have a father in law named "The Anvil". Through Twitter, Tyson Kidd revealed that he recently celebrated the birthday of Jim Neidhart recently. He also posted this picture of the two of them together.
February 10, 2014
Tyson Kidd
Natalya Neidhart revealed on Twitter that she spent some time with her father, WWE legend Jim Neidhart, and her mother. They went out to dinner for a birthday celebration. Natalya has been extremely busy lately, filming footage with Tyson Kidd for the upcoming and second season of Total Divas, in addition to being on tour with the company still.
February 9, 2014
Jim Neidhart

Jim Neidhart set a shot put record for California high schools that stood firm for twelve years before someone else broke it.

November 1, 2013
Tony Atlas
At Wrestlemania 2, Andre the Giant won a 20 man battle royal that featured several NFL stars and WWE stars, including Tony Atlas, Hillbilly Jim, Pedro Morales, Dan Spivey, Jim Neidhart and Bret Hart. Andre won the match by eliminating the Hart Foundation at the end.
April 7, 1986