JIM NEIDHART CANCELLATION
Name
Jim Neidhart
Real Name
James Neidhart
Date of Birth
February 8, 1955
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1979
Dixie Carter
When Bound For Glory 2014 was announced, there were some concerns because New Japan was doing a show at the same venue on the same day as well. Dixie Carter and Great Muta no longer need to worry about that since NJPW has decided to cancel the event. No word yet on the cause behind the cancellation. There are some speculations that Jeff Jarrett, who was recently in Japan, might have had something to do with it.
August 16, 2014
CM Punk
As was heavily rumored, CM Punk has been pulled from @midnight, a show on Comedy Central. No word yet on who pulled the trigger on the cancellation, but the belief was that it would not have been a good idea for the former world champion to make a public appearance since he walked away from his job with WWE.
February 9, 2014
Tommy Dreamer
Tommy Dreamer has announced that Goldust will no longer be working his November 9 show because of commitments to WWE.
October 30, 2013
Ric Flair
One of the ideas that was being tossed around in WWE NXT was to have Natalya Neidhart and Ashley Flair working a high profile match against one another, where Bret Hart and Ric Flair would be in the respective corners of their relatives. However, WWE is unable to come to an agreement with Hart, so there are now rumors that Jim Neidhart could be contacted and utilized in the role.
May 26, 2014
Jim Neidhart
You have to be a pretty tough guy to have a father in law named "The Anvil". Through Twitter, Tyson Kidd revealed that he recently celebrated the birthday of Jim Neidhart recently. He also posted this picture of the two of them together.
February 10, 2014
Tyson Kidd
Natalya Neidhart revealed on Twitter that she spent some time with her father, WWE legend Jim Neidhart, and her mother. They went out to dinner for a birthday celebration. Natalya has been extremely busy lately, filming footage with Tyson Kidd for the upcoming and second season of Total Divas, in addition to being on tour with the company still.
February 9, 2014
Jim Neidhart

Jim Neidhart set a shot put record for California high schools that stood firm for twelve years before someone else broke it.

November 1, 2013
Dan Spivey
At Wrestlemania 2, Andre the Giant won a 20 man battle royal that featured several NFL stars and WWE stars, including Tony Atlas, Hillbilly Jim, Pedro Morales, Dan Spivey, Jim Neidhart and Bret Hart. Andre won the match by eliminating the Hart Foundation at the end.
April 7, 1986