JESSE VENTURA SCANDAL
Name
Jesse Ventura
Real Name
James Janos
Date of Birth
July 15, 1951
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1975
Eva Marie
While the company has switched over to a more family friendly product over the years, there are talks that WWE could be pushing the Eva Marie scandal, which was started on Total Divas, on Monday Night Raw and Smackdown. Management saw how much interest that the incident has generated with fans, and they want to capitalize on it.
March 25, 2014
Hulk Hogan
Generally, WWE tries to avoid things that have the possibility of bringing negative attention from the mainstream media to the company, but Vince McMahon gladly overlooked Hulk Hogan sex tape scandal because he knows that his former world heavyweight champion was still quite the marketing draw. It is considered a non issue backstage.
March 9, 2014
Jesse Ventura
After serving six years in the Navy and before becoming a professional wrestling star, Jesse Ventura had a brief stint with the Mongols, a well known motorcycle gang. He states that he was a fully patched member and actually served as the third in command. He left the group prior to the Mongols starting a longstanding war with the Hell's Angels.
March 22, 2014
Jesse Ventura

"It was over a video game. Vince signed a contract with (Nintendo) and told me that I couldn't sign an endorsement deal with another company (Sega). I told Vince that he didn't own me; I wasn't working under a contract at that time."

November 16, 2013