JESSE VENTURA ENGAGEMENT
Name
Jesse Ventura
Real Name
James Janos
Date of Birth
July 15, 1951
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1975
AJ Lee
Earlier this week, rumors sprung up about the two of them being engaged, and now speculation has picked up even more steam, as it is being said that AJ Lee will be moving to Chicago to be closer to CM Punk, who caused quite a scene this year by walking away from WWE. No actual confirmation on the engagement has been made yet, though.
April 1, 2014
Maria Kanellis

Former WWE diva and current ROH star Maria Kanellis posted her engagement picture with Mike Bennett.

January 9, 2014
Luke Gallows

Luke Gallows, who has been thriving in Japan, is now engaged. The former WWE and TNA star made the announcement through a video that he is set to marry Amber O'Neal, a female professional wrestler on the independent wrestling circuit.

December 29, 2013
Kaitlyn

WWE diva Kaitlyn is now engaged to a bodybuilder named PJ Braun.

November 27, 2013
Brooke Hogan

Brooke Hogan has called off her engagement to Phil Costa, a backup offensive lineman for the Dallas Cowboys. The couple has split up after getting engaged during the summer.

November 22, 2013
Jesse Ventura
A picture of Summer Rae dressed up in a costume that was inspired by Jesse Ventura for a special WWE photo shoot.
April 15, 2014
Bobby Heenan
In a little known fact in professional wrestling, Bobby Heenan was originally scheduled to manage Jesse Ventura. Vince McMahon had lured him away from the AWA for that particular role. However, Ventura had blood clots in his lungs, which was due to his stint in the Vietnam War, and was forced to retire as an in ring performer. WWE moved Heenan on to other wrestlers.
April 10, 2014
Jesse Ventura
After serving six years in the Navy and before becoming a professional wrestling star, Jesse Ventura had a brief stint with the Mongols, a well known motorcycle gang. He states that he was a fully patched member and actually served as the third in command. He left the group prior to the Mongols starting a longstanding war with the Hell's Angels.
March 22, 2014
Vince McMahon

"It was over a video game. Vince signed a contract with (Nintendo) and told me that I couldn't sign an endorsement deal with another company (Sega). I told Vince that he didn't own me; I wasn't working under a contract at that time."

November 16, 2013