JESSE VENTURA CONCERTS PICTURES
Name
Jesse Ventura
Real Name
James Janos
Date of Birth
July 15, 1951
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1975
Bret Hart

Bret Hart posted a picture on Instagram of himself and family members attending a Pearl Jam concert together.

December 14, 2013
Jesse Ventura
A picture of Summer Rae dressed up in a costume that was inspired by Jesse Ventura for a special WWE photo shoot.
April 15, 2014
Lilian Garcia
Earlier this month, Lilian Garcia and her band were in Las Vegas, performing concerts for NASCAR fans. It looks like they did well enough to where they were invited back to the city to do their music for people who are in town for March Madness, the annual college basketball tournament by the NCAA that draws in millions of people across the country.
March 21, 2014
Mickie James

While she has been very quiet on the professional wrestling front, Mickie James has been keeping her schedule book rather full with her music career. The former WWE and TNA star has been booked for a concert tonight at the Grey Eagle club in Asheville, North Carolina.

January 18, 2014
Layla El

Layla El, who has been taking time away from WWE for an undisclosed reason, recently attended the Kanye West concert with a friend. 

December 1, 2013
Matt Hardy
Matt Hardy, Jeff Hardy, Reby Sky, Beth Hardy and Gunner are all at the Pearl Jam concert right now.
October 30, 2013
Edge
Former WWE stars Tommy Dreamer, Edge and the Blue Meanie recently hung out together at the Pearl Jam concert.
October 30, 2013
Jesse Ventura
After serving six years in the Navy and before becoming a professional wrestling star, Jesse Ventura had a brief stint with the Mongols, a well known motorcycle gang. He states that he was a fully patched member and actually served as the third in command. He left the group prior to the Mongols starting a longstanding war with the Hell's Angels.
March 22, 2014
Jesse Ventura

"It was over a video game. Vince signed a contract with (Nintendo) and told me that I couldn't sign an endorsement deal with another company (Sega). I told Vince that he didn't own me; I wasn't working under a contract at that time."

November 16, 2013
JBL
A selfie picture of JBL with a statue of Teddy Roosevelt.
April 19, 2014
Rosita
A selfie picture of Rosita. The former TNA Knockout revealed that she had spent the evening playing video games.
April 19, 2014
Jay Lethal
A picture of Joey Ryan and Jay Lethal hanging out in New Orleans during Wrestlemania 30 week.
April 19, 2014
Mickie James
A picture of Trish Stratus hanging out with Mickie James recently. The two former WWE Divas have maintained a close friendship over the years.
April 18, 2014
Curtis Axel
A picture of Curtis Axel and NFL star Ben Roethlisberger backstage at Royal Rumble 2014. Many have noted the physical resemblance between the WWE star and the Pittsburgh Steelers starting quarterback.
April 18, 2014
Bully Ray
A picture of Jeremy Borash and Bully Ray hanging out with Steel Panther, a well known band in Los Angeles and Las Vegas. The TNA stars were hanging out at the House of Blues in Hollywood.
April 18, 2014
Taeler Hendrix
A picture of Taeler Hendrix in a bikini. The former TNA Knockout actually looks like she is backstage at some casting call.
April 18, 2014
Sting
A picture of Sting being interviewed on WWE Network last night, where the former world heavyweight champion talked about one of his favorite Ultimate Warrior moments.
April 16, 2014
Eva Marie
A picture of Eva Marie in a very sexy purple bikini. This was before she became a WWE star and was doing modeling work for various magazines and publications. Eva Marie was also sporting long black hair at this point in time.
April 15, 2014
Aksana
A picture of Aksana wearing a bikini. This photo was taken before she became a WWE star. She was actually a hot blonde fitness model back then.
April 15, 2014
Alexander Rusev
A picture of Lana, who manages WWE newcomer Alexander Rusev, in a bikini. This picture was taken well before she joined the main roster.
April 14, 2014
ODB
A picture of ODB in a maid costume. The TNA Knockout is also holding up some sausages that she is cooking up on the grill.
April 14, 2014
AJ Lee
A picture of AJ Lee wearing a costume that is supposed to be a homage to Roddy Piper. This was part of a special photo shoot by WWE to honor the legendary performers by having the divas doing a tribute to them.
April 14, 2014
Kelly Kelly
A picture of Kelly Kelly wearing lingerie and high heels. The former WWE diva looks incredible in a black bra and panties. It is a really hot look for her tan body.
April 14, 2014
Velvet Sky
A picture of Velvet Sky bending over, while wearing a sexy football costume. The TNA Knockout is also sporting some hot leather panties.
April 13, 2014
Angelina Love
A picture of Angelina Love wearing black lingerie and a hot pink maid costume. The sexy TNA Knockout takes things up a notch by licking on a stick as she is cooking.
April 13, 2014
Curt Hawkins
Those that know Curt Hawkins know that he is a big fan of the Ultimate Warrior, so when news surfaced about the death of the legendary WWE star, Hawkins was obviously affected deeply. As a bit of a tribute, Hawkins had some students at his new wrestling school in New Jersey do a little in ring tribute to Warrior in this picture.
April 13, 2014
Taryn Terrell
A picture of Taryn Terrell wearing a shiny gold bikini. The blonde bombshell took this really hot picture before she left TNA due to being pregnant. The former Knockout is expected to return to the company some day.
April 13, 2014
Paige
A very sexy picture of Paige wearing hot shorts. The WWE Divas Champion is posing in front of a mirror for a selfie and showing off her incredible body.
April 12, 2014
Gail Kim
If you've ever wanted to see what Gail Kim would look like in a hot maid costume while wearing high heels and holding on to a cupcake, then you're in luck, thanks to the latest photo shoot from TNA.
April 12, 2014