JESSE VENTURA COLLEGE DEGREE
Name
Jesse Ventura
Real Name
James Janos
Date of Birth
July 15, 1951
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1975
Byron Saxton
While wrestling fans only know of him as an announcer, Byron Saxton, who made his way back to Monday Night Raw this week, is viewed very highly backstage, as he has shown quite a bit of versatility with a variety of behind the scenes stuff. Saxton has also been lauded for receiving a college degree before joining WWE.
February 14, 2014
Christopher Daniels
Prior to becoming a professional wrestler, Christopher Daniels graduated from Methodist College with a degree in theater.
October 27, 2013
Jesse Ventura
After serving six years in the Navy and before becoming a professional wrestling star, Jesse Ventura had a brief stint with the Mongols, a well known motorcycle gang. He states that he was a fully patched member and actually served as the third in command. He left the group prior to the Mongols starting a longstanding war with the Hell's Angels.
March 22, 2014
Vince McMahon

"It was over a video game. Vince signed a contract with (Nintendo) and told me that I couldn't sign an endorsement deal with another company (Sega). I told Vince that he didn't own me; I wasn't working under a contract at that time."

November 16, 2013