JESSE SORENSEN WEB SERIES
Name
Jesse Sorensen
Real Name
Jessy Sorensen
Date of Birth
April 1, 1989
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2008
Maxine

Maxine is now involved with a web series called The Cell, which is produced by Imani Films. The former WWE diva is now working as an actress. The show is about five women who are marked for death in a government cover up, before being trained on an island by the same government to fight global injustice.

February 5, 2014
Chris Jericho

Chris's hot date is accidentally knocked out with a folding chair to the head. The gang then try and figure out how to wake her up.

November 12, 2013
Chris Jericho

Chris hits on a girl in a casting house waiting room with unexpected results.

November 12, 2013
Chris Jericho

Chris and Ryan take an acting class by one of the world's most unknown actors, AJ Mirkin.

November 5, 2013
Chris Jericho

Phil presents Chris multiple reality show offers leaving Chris with a difficult decision to make.

November 5, 2013
Chris Jericho

With pirate casting going on in the next room Chris has trouble focusing in his dramatic audition.

October 29, 2013
Chris Jericho

Chris makes a bet with Ryan that he can keep his cool, but Ryan's houseguest makes it next to impossible.

October 29, 2013
Chris Jericho
Former WWE star Chris Jericho is in Toronto today to promote his brand new web series, which also happens to debut today as well.
October 29, 2013
Jesse Sorensen
A lot of younger fans are not aware of this, but Dusty Rhodes used to be a wrestling promoter, and the itch to run a show recently returned to the legendary former NWA champion. He is doing a show this weekend in Miami, where Wes Brisco, Carlito, Jesse Sorensen and several other performers have been booked to wrestle.
March 13, 2014
Jeff Jarrett
All sorts of names have been attached to Jeff Jarrett and his rumored new wrestling promotion over the last couple of weeks. Another name to throw into the hat is Jesse Sorensen, who has fallen upon hard times since leaving TNA. The belief is that he can be a "feel good" story for the new promotion and possibly generate a little media attention.
March 11, 2014
Jesse Sorensen
Over the last year, we have heard multiple times from Jesse Sorensen about his financial struggles. He even stated that he was working as a waiter near the restaurant that Hulk Hogan owns. Through Twitter, he revealed that he is selling his neck brace that he wore while working for TNA. He put it up on eBay for $50, but no one placed a bid.
March 2, 2014
Jesse Sorensen

Jesse Sorensen recently revealed in an interview that while he was working in the front office for TNA, he also worked as a waiter at a restaurant that was next to the one owned by Hulk Hogan. He felt embarrassed when fans would come up to him and ask why he was a food server.

January 31, 2014
Jesse Sorensen

Jesse Sorensen will be making his debut for the Monster Factory later on this month at an independent wrestling show in New Jersey. While some thought that he would never wrestle again, the former TNA star has worked quite a few times since his release.

January 9, 2014
Jesse Sorensen

Jesse Sorensen made his debut in Ring of Honor tonight.

November 10, 2013
Jesse Sorensen

With the company needing to make budget cuts, TNA released Jesse Sorensen, which caused a bit of an uproar with fans because he suffered a serious neck injury while working for the company. Sorensen had been working in the front office.

July 24, 2013
Jesse Sorensen

Through his Twitter account, Sean Waltman, who has been quite vocal about TNA since his departure, bashes Dixie Carter for releasing Jesse Sorensen from the company. Waltman feels that Carter should have taken care of him permanently after he suffered a serious neck injury in the ring.

July 23, 2013