JESSE SORENSEN MAXIM
Name
Jesse Sorensen
Real Name
Jessy Sorensen
Date of Birth
April 1, 1989
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2008
Shane McMahon
Last month, it was revealed that a person was arrested after trying to scam Shane McMahon out of $20 million in a fraudulent bid to purchase Maxim magazine. Since the company is still desperate to sell, the belief is that McMahon could still step in and purchase them once the price drops to something that he is more comfortable with paying.
March 10, 2014
Shane McMahon
It appears that Shane McMahon has an interest in purchasing Maxim magazine. A story in the New York Post has revealed that someone attempted to get McMahon to invest $20 million into the purchase. However, it was discovered that the individual was actually just attempting to scam wealthy investors.
February 14, 2014
AJ Lee

It looks like Maxim magazine will be attempting to set up a photo shoot with AJ Lee, so that the WWE diva can be featured on the cover of an upcoming issue. They recently conducted a poll, and she managed to beat out more known female celebrities.

January 13, 2014
Dusty Rhodes
A lot of younger fans are not aware of this, but Dusty Rhodes used to be a wrestling promoter, and the itch to run a show recently returned to the legendary former NWA champion. He is doing a show this weekend in Miami, where Wes Brisco, Carlito, Jesse Sorensen and several other performers have been booked to wrestle.
March 13, 2014
Jesse Sorensen
All sorts of names have been attached to Jeff Jarrett and his rumored new wrestling promotion over the last couple of weeks. Another name to throw into the hat is Jesse Sorensen, who has fallen upon hard times since leaving TNA. The belief is that he can be a "feel good" story for the new promotion and possibly generate a little media attention.
March 11, 2014
Hulk Hogan
Over the last year, we have heard multiple times from Jesse Sorensen about his financial struggles. He even stated that he was working as a waiter near the restaurant that Hulk Hogan owns. Through Twitter, he revealed that he is selling his neck brace that he wore while working for TNA. He put it up on eBay for $50, but no one placed a bid.
March 2, 2014
Jesse Sorensen

Jesse Sorensen recently revealed in an interview that while he was working in the front office for TNA, he also worked as a waiter at a restaurant that was next to the one owned by Hulk Hogan. He felt embarrassed when fans would come up to him and ask why he was a food server.

January 31, 2014
Jesse Sorensen

Jesse Sorensen will be making his debut for the Monster Factory later on this month at an independent wrestling show in New Jersey. While some thought that he would never wrestle again, the former TNA star has worked quite a few times since his release.

January 9, 2014
Jesse Sorensen

Jesse Sorensen made his debut in Ring of Honor tonight.

November 10, 2013
Jesse Sorensen

With the company needing to make budget cuts, TNA released Jesse Sorensen, which caused a bit of an uproar with fans because he suffered a serious neck injury while working for the company. Sorensen had been working in the front office.

July 24, 2013
Dixie Carter

Through his Twitter account, Sean Waltman, who has been quite vocal about TNA since his departure, bashes Dixie Carter for releasing Jesse Sorensen from the company. Waltman feels that Carter should have taken care of him permanently after he suffered a serious neck injury in the ring.

July 23, 2013