JESSE SORENSEN MASK
Name
Jesse Sorensen
Real Name
Jessy Sorensen
Date of Birth
April 1, 1989
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2008
Erick Rowan
A picture of Jillian Hall hanging out with Tara at her restaurant in Chicago. The two of them are just goofing around with fans, including a guy that is wearing an Erick Rowan mask.
April 12, 2014
Bret Hart
Years before the Bret Hart screwjob in Montreal, Vince McMahon pulled the same trick on Wendi Richter. Since she would not sign a new contract with the company, McMahon wanted to take the belt off of her, so instead of telling her about it, the future WWE CEO opted to put the Fabulous Moolah in a mask. Along with the referee, Moolah changed the ending and took the belt off of Richter, whom the legendary performer trained.
March 20, 2014
La Parka
For those of us that watched him in WCW, La Parka will forever have a small place the hearts of professional wrestling fans. The story of his mask has been a topic of interest for people. After going through several different characters and several different masks, the performer finally settled on the skeleton look because it was inspired by the Day of the Dead celebration that takes place in Mexico each year.
March 14, 2014
Adrian Neville
While a lot of fans have already forgotten about him, a few still wonder about his whereabouts and status within WWE. It turns out that Camacho is still with the company, as he worked a WWE NXT television taping this week. He lost to Adrian Neville. His partner, Hunico, frequently works under the mask as the new Sin Cara, for those that are not aware.
March 2, 2014
Hulk Hogan
Taking heavy influences from the design of the Grand Theft Auto video game, Jay Lethal has an awesome new shirt. It basically features him in cartoon mode, where he is Undertaker, Hulk Hogan and Randy Savage. It also appears that his character is wearing the mask previously worn by Sami Zayn as well.
February 9, 2014
Eric Young
Eric Young and Joseph Park, who worked under the mask as Abyss on Impact Wrestling this week, were heavily praised by TNA for their recent performance. Their hardcore match came off really well, both with the live audience and on television. Plus, their overall selling of the story line over the last few weeks have been better than expected.
February 8, 2014
Sin Cara

Sin Cara is going to be making his return to the wrestling ring soon, but it will not be for WWE. The masked star is set to work a show on February 1, 2014 down in Mexico, which is a further sign that a contract extension with WWE is not in the works.

January 20, 2014
Rey Mysterio

While the initial plans had him working a match against Sin Cara, WWE may have changed their mind on how to use Rey Mysterio at Wrestlemania 30. There are those within the company that are now leaning towards him working a match against Alberto Del Rio with his mask on the line.

January 18, 2014
Buddy Rose
In the opening match at Wrestlemania 1, Tito Santana defeated Buddy Rose, who was working underneath a mask as the Executioner, after applying the Figure Four leg lock. The match itself lasted less than five minutes, but it will forever be historic because it was the first match of the night.
March 31, 1985
Carlito
A lot of younger fans are not aware of this, but Dusty Rhodes used to be a wrestling promoter, and the itch to run a show recently returned to the legendary former NWA champion. He is doing a show this weekend in Miami, where Wes Brisco, Carlito, Jesse Sorensen and several other performers have been booked to wrestle.
March 13, 2014
Jeff Jarrett
All sorts of names have been attached to Jeff Jarrett and his rumored new wrestling promotion over the last couple of weeks. Another name to throw into the hat is Jesse Sorensen, who has fallen upon hard times since leaving TNA. The belief is that he can be a "feel good" story for the new promotion and possibly generate a little media attention.
March 11, 2014
Hulk Hogan
Over the last year, we have heard multiple times from Jesse Sorensen about his financial struggles. He even stated that he was working as a waiter near the restaurant that Hulk Hogan owns. Through Twitter, he revealed that he is selling his neck brace that he wore while working for TNA. He put it up on eBay for $50, but no one placed a bid.
March 2, 2014
Jesse Sorensen

Jesse Sorensen recently revealed in an interview that while he was working in the front office for TNA, he also worked as a waiter at a restaurant that was next to the one owned by Hulk Hogan. He felt embarrassed when fans would come up to him and ask why he was a food server.

January 31, 2014
Jesse Sorensen

Jesse Sorensen will be making his debut for the Monster Factory later on this month at an independent wrestling show in New Jersey. While some thought that he would never wrestle again, the former TNA star has worked quite a few times since his release.

January 9, 2014
Jesse Sorensen

Jesse Sorensen made his debut in Ring of Honor tonight.

November 10, 2013
Jesse Sorensen

With the company needing to make budget cuts, TNA released Jesse Sorensen, which caused a bit of an uproar with fans because he suffered a serious neck injury while working for the company. Sorensen had been working in the front office.

July 24, 2013
Sean Waltman

Through his Twitter account, Sean Waltman, who has been quite vocal about TNA since his departure, bashes Dixie Carter for releasing Jesse Sorensen from the company. Waltman feels that Carter should have taken care of him permanently after he suffered a serious neck injury in the ring.

July 23, 2013