JESSE SORENSEN HELL IN A CELL
Name
Jesse Sorensen
Real Name
Jessy Sorensen
Date of Birth
April 1, 1989
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2008
Big E Langston

The last time that the United States Heavyweight Championship was defended was back in October, when Dean Ambrose successfully defended the title against Big E Langston at Hell in a Cell 2013 and on Monday Night Raw the following night.

February 4, 2014
Randy Orton
Inside of a Hell in a Cell cage, Randy Orton defeated Daniel Bryan with the help of Triple H and Shawn Michaels to win the WWE Championship.
October 27, 2013
AJ Lee
WWE Divas Champion AJ Lee successfully retained her belt by defeated Brie Bella with a submission move after she accidentally hit Nikki Bella with a knee.
October 27, 2013
John Cena
Returning from an injury, John Cena defeated Alberto Del Rio after an Attitude Adjustment to win the World Heavyweight Championship.
October 27, 2013
Fernando
Los Matadores defeated Jack Swagger and Antonio Cesaro at Hell in a Cell after the masked duo hit their tag team finisher on Swagger.
October 27, 2013
CM Punk
CM Punk nailed Ryback with a Go To Sleep and pinned him, before chasing Paul Heyman up the Hell in a Cell cage to attack him.
October 27, 2013
Big E Langston
Big E Langston defeated WWE United States Heavyweight Champion Dean Ambrose via countout at Hell in a Cell.
October 27, 2013
Fandango
In a match not announced by WWE, Fandango and Summer Rae defeated the Great Khali and Natalya Neidhart at Hell in a Cell.
October 27, 2013
Kane
Kane made his expected return to WWE during the Hell in a Cell pay per view segment involving Miz, Bray Wyatt, Luke Harper and Erick Rowan.
October 27, 2013
Cody Rhodes
Cody Rhodes and Goldust defeated the Usos and Seth Rollins and Roman Reigns at Hell in a Cell to retain the WWE tag titles.
October 27, 2013
Big E Langston
WWE has added a match between Big E Langston and Dean Ambrose to Hell in a Cell after an injured Curtis Axel was pulled.
October 27, 2013
Curtis Axel
The injury suffered by Curtis Axel involves both of his hips, which is why he is missing his Hell in a Cell match against Big E Langston tonight.
October 27, 2013
Vince McMahon
There are talks that Vince McMahon could be making his return tonight at the Hell in a Cell pay per view to get involved in the story line between Big Show and Triple H.
October 27, 2013
John Cena
It has been revealed that John Cena will be wearing a protective sleeve to protect his injured arm during his Hell in a Cell match against Alberto Del Rio.
October 27, 2013
Curtis Axel
Curtis Axel and Big E Langston have been removed from the Hell in a Cell kickoff match, and have been replaced by Kofi Kingston and Damien Sandow.
October 27, 2013
Wes Brisco
A lot of younger fans are not aware of this, but Dusty Rhodes used to be a wrestling promoter, and the itch to run a show recently returned to the legendary former NWA champion. He is doing a show this weekend in Miami, where Wes Brisco, Carlito, Jesse Sorensen and several other performers have been booked to wrestle.
March 13, 2014
Jeff Jarrett
All sorts of names have been attached to Jeff Jarrett and his rumored new wrestling promotion over the last couple of weeks. Another name to throw into the hat is Jesse Sorensen, who has fallen upon hard times since leaving TNA. The belief is that he can be a "feel good" story for the new promotion and possibly generate a little media attention.
March 11, 2014
Hulk Hogan
Over the last year, we have heard multiple times from Jesse Sorensen about his financial struggles. He even stated that he was working as a waiter near the restaurant that Hulk Hogan owns. Through Twitter, he revealed that he is selling his neck brace that he wore while working for TNA. He put it up on eBay for $50, but no one placed a bid.
March 2, 2014
Jesse Sorensen

Jesse Sorensen recently revealed in an interview that while he was working in the front office for TNA, he also worked as a waiter at a restaurant that was next to the one owned by Hulk Hogan. He felt embarrassed when fans would come up to him and ask why he was a food server.

January 31, 2014
Jesse Sorensen

Jesse Sorensen will be making his debut for the Monster Factory later on this month at an independent wrestling show in New Jersey. While some thought that he would never wrestle again, the former TNA star has worked quite a few times since his release.

January 9, 2014
Jesse Sorensen

Jesse Sorensen made his debut in Ring of Honor tonight.

November 10, 2013
Jesse Sorensen

With the company needing to make budget cuts, TNA released Jesse Sorensen, which caused a bit of an uproar with fans because he suffered a serious neck injury while working for the company. Sorensen had been working in the front office.

July 24, 2013
Jesse Sorensen

Through his Twitter account, Sean Waltman, who has been quite vocal about TNA since his departure, bashes Dixie Carter for releasing Jesse Sorensen from the company. Waltman feels that Carter should have taken care of him permanently after he suffered a serious neck injury in the ring.

July 23, 2013