JESSE SORENSEN FEUDS
Name
Jesse Sorensen
Real Name
Jessy Sorensen
Date of Birth
April 1, 1989
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2008
Andre the Giant
Even though the match has yet to happen, there are talks that WWE could utilize the Andre the Giant memorial battle royal at every Wrestlemania pay per view from here on out, as management feels that it is a great way to get performers on the show at the last minute. It also can be used for performers whose feuds simply are not compelling enough.
March 18, 2014
Big E Langston
Since the company has frequently utilized the live events to test out potential feuds, there have been speculations that Big E Langston could be involved in a three way feud with Ryback and Fandango for the WWE Intercontinental Championship. However, it appears that management was simply filling a spot on the card with a random match.
February 8, 2014
CM Punk

While there have been some speculations about the two of them engaging in a feud, there are currently no plans for CM Punk and Daniel Bryan to work against one another in a program from now until Wrestlemania 30.

December 2, 2013
Mark Henry

The current plans for Big E Langston has him working a big match against Mark Henry at the Royal Rumble. The two will be selling a mentor and pupil story line on episodes of Monday Night Raw first.

November 30, 2013
Bray Wyatt

It appears that Daniel Bryan will be moved into a feud with Bray Wyatt soon, as WWE has already scheduled them to work together on live events as practice.

November 30, 2013
John Cena

Word going around is that despite doing the tease between John Cena and Randy Orton at the end of the Survivor Series last night, the two of them are not expected to feud until Wrestlemania.

November 25, 2013
British Bulldog

Prior to forming the massively popular British Bulldogs tag team, Dynamite Kid and Davey Boy Smith were booked in a long feud in both Canada and Japan.

November 19, 2013
Rey Mysterio

There's talks that WWE could use Ryback in a feud with Rey Mysterio to put over the popular masked performer in his return feud.

November 18, 2013
Seth Rollins

Despite the tease on Monday Night Raw this week, the Wyatt Family and the Shield are not expected to feud any time soon. Some within WWE are wanting to save that program for Wrestlemania 30.

November 15, 2013
CM Punk
While the initial plans had them feuding until December, it appears that WWE has decided to end the program between CM Punk and Paul Heyman now.
October 30, 2013
Jesse Sorensen
A lot of younger fans are not aware of this, but Dusty Rhodes used to be a wrestling promoter, and the itch to run a show recently returned to the legendary former NWA champion. He is doing a show this weekend in Miami, where Wes Brisco, Carlito, Jesse Sorensen and several other performers have been booked to wrestle.
March 13, 2014
Jesse Sorensen
All sorts of names have been attached to Jeff Jarrett and his rumored new wrestling promotion over the last couple of weeks. Another name to throw into the hat is Jesse Sorensen, who has fallen upon hard times since leaving TNA. The belief is that he can be a "feel good" story for the new promotion and possibly generate a little media attention.
March 11, 2014
Jesse Sorensen
Over the last year, we have heard multiple times from Jesse Sorensen about his financial struggles. He even stated that he was working as a waiter near the restaurant that Hulk Hogan owns. Through Twitter, he revealed that he is selling his neck brace that he wore while working for TNA. He put it up on eBay for $50, but no one placed a bid.
March 2, 2014
Jesse Sorensen

Jesse Sorensen recently revealed in an interview that while he was working in the front office for TNA, he also worked as a waiter at a restaurant that was next to the one owned by Hulk Hogan. He felt embarrassed when fans would come up to him and ask why he was a food server.

January 31, 2014
Jesse Sorensen

Jesse Sorensen will be making his debut for the Monster Factory later on this month at an independent wrestling show in New Jersey. While some thought that he would never wrestle again, the former TNA star has worked quite a few times since his release.

January 9, 2014
Jesse Sorensen

Jesse Sorensen made his debut in Ring of Honor tonight.

November 10, 2013
Jesse Sorensen

With the company needing to make budget cuts, TNA released Jesse Sorensen, which caused a bit of an uproar with fans because he suffered a serious neck injury while working for the company. Sorensen had been working in the front office.

July 24, 2013
Jesse Sorensen

Through his Twitter account, Sean Waltman, who has been quite vocal about TNA since his departure, bashes Dixie Carter for releasing Jesse Sorensen from the company. Waltman feels that Carter should have taken care of him permanently after he suffered a serious neck injury in the ring.

July 23, 2013