JAY LETHAL VACATION
Name
Jay Lethal
Real Name
Jamar Shipman
Date of Birth
April 29, 1985
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2001
Rey Mysterio
Some potentially interest news coming out of WWE this week is that Rey Mysterio might have actually allowed his contract with the company to expire. The former world heavyweight champion hopped on a plane yesterday afternoon with his family to Hawaii for a little vacation. He was not on Monday Night Raw, and he is not expected at Smackdown.
April 15, 2014
CM Punk
TMZ recently caught up with Hulk Hogan at the airport, and the legendary WWE performer gave a quick interview. He plugged his return to the company and the launch of the WWE Network. When asked about CM Punk, he stated that he was not aware of the details behind the situation, but also stated that he hopes Punk is just on a short vacation.
March 9, 2014
Rosa Mendes
After making a brief on screen appearance on Monday Night Raw this week, WWE diva Rosa Mendes is headed to Costa Rica for a little vacation.
October 30, 2013
British Bulldog
In a very sad bit of news, the British Bulldog, also known as Davey Boy Smith, is now dead. The cause of death is a heart attack. He was on vacation with his girlfriend in British Columbia when the incident happened. The former WWE Intercontinental Champion was just 39 years old.
May 18, 2002
Jay Lethal
In a rather interesting story that made the news, Jay Lethal and Sonjay Dutt were at a grocery store in England, where they are working a tour, when they were spotted by a wrestling fan named Phill Maher. He invited the former TNA stars to his house to have tea, and surprisingly enough, both of them agreed to do so.
March 22, 2014
Jay Lethal
Along with his duties as an in ring performer for ROH, Jay Lethal has decided to broaden his horizons in the world of professional wrestling. The former X Division Champion is opening up a wrestling school in Clearwater, Florida. It is called Uproar Pro Wrestling Academy, and classes start in April. Lethal will also be the head trainer for the school.
March 10, 2014
Big Daddy V
While a lot of wrestlers have expressed their grief through Twitter about the death of Big Daddy V, the simple message posted by Jay Lethal has caught a bit of attention. In this status update, he acknowledge the passing, and he also called Big Daddy V his cousin.
March 3, 2014
Jay Lethal
"I've never been married, I don't have any kids, so at this point in time any and every single interaction that I've ever had with Ric Flair, namely when I got to wrestle him, is considered to me be the greatest day and greatest night of my entire life. Like I said I don't think I've grasped and really tried to understand exactly what has happened in such a short time and when I realize it I think I'm going to explode. That was the greatest time I've ever had in my life." - Jay Lethal discusses his biggest dream in the business
February 20, 2014
Hulk Hogan
Taking heavy influences from the design of the Grand Theft Auto video game, Jay Lethal has an awesome new shirt. It basically features him in cartoon mode, where he is Undertaker, Hulk Hogan and Randy Savage. It also appears that his character is wearing the mask previously worn by Sami Zayn as well.
February 9, 2014
Jay Lethal

While many are under the impression that the bridge has been burnt between the two sides, Jay Lethal recently revealed on Twitter that he was very much willing to return to TNA if the money and the situation was right. No word yet on whether or not the company is interested.

February 4, 2014
Jay Lethal

Despite being just 28 years of age and being viewed as one of the better performers on the independent wrestling circuit, there has been very little interest in WWE of bringing former TNA star Jay Lethal on board. He will more than likely stick with ROH for the time being.

January 7, 2014